Autumn Series 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 06/10 R3 20/10 R7 20/10 R8 Total Nett
1st   1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1113 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 16.0 3.0
2nd   1 Enterprise 23056 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 2.0 1.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) 16.0 3.0
3rd   2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Samantha 1113 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 17.0 4.0
4th   2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Carys Done 1158 1.0 OOD (5.0) 4.0 10.0 5.0
5th   3 Topper 48079 Lucia   1383 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 18.0 5.0
6th   2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Reg Binnersley 1158 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 19.0 6.0
7th   3 Enterprise 22554 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1113 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
8th   1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 27.0 14.0
9th   1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall   1113 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 29.0 16.0
10th   3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 (13.0 RET) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
10th   3 GP14 13711 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 RET 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
10th   3 Enterprise 5809 Duncan Jacky 1113 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 RET 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0

29/09 R1 - Abandoned at S/Current No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

29/09 R2 - Abandoned at S/Current No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

06/10 R3 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Carys Done 1158 OOD   1.0
1   1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 47.54 6 1.0
3   1 Enterprise 23056 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 52.12 5 2.0
4   1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall   1113 53.10 5 3.0
5   3 Enterprise 22554 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1113 61.43 5 4.0
6   2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Reg Binnersley 1158 65.21 5 5.0
7   3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 RET   13.0

06/10 R4 - Abandoned at S/Current No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

13/10 R5 - Abandoned N/W at Strong Current

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

13/10 R6 - Abandoned N/W at Strong Current

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

20/10 R7 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1113 35.01 5 1.0
1   1 Enterprise 23056 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 OOD   1.0
3   3 Topper 48079 Lucia   1383 35.20 4 2.0
4   2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Samantha 1113 37.07 5 3.0
5   3 Enterprise 22554 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1113 40.00 5 4.0
6   2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Carys Done 1158 36.38 4 5.0
7   3 GP14 13711 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 RET   13.0
7   3 Enterprise 5809 Duncan Jacky 1113 RET   13.0

20/10 R8 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Samantha 1113 34.09 5 1.0
1   2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Reg Binnersley 1158 OOD   1.0
3   1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1113 34.13 5 2.0
4   3 Topper 48079 Lucia   1383 42.44 5 3.0
5   2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Carys Done 1158 41.32 5 4.0
6   3 Enterprise 22554 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1113 40.23 5 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Results are final as of 14:38 on September 23, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew 21/09 R1 21/09 R2 21/09 R3 Total Nett
1st Enterprise 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd Enterprise 23138 Gez Brown Ros Coleman (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
4th Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 15.0 8.0
5th Enterprise 23382 Mark Neild Chris Hansford 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0
6th Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 6.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 19.0 12.0

21/09 R1 at 11:07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 Enterprise 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 23138 Gez Brown Ros Coleman 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 3 3.0
4 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 4 4.0
5 Enterprise 23382 Mark Neild Chris Hansford 5 5.0
6 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 6 6.0

21/09 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 Enterprise 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 23138 Gez Brown Ros Coleman 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 3 3.0
4 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 4 4.0
5 Enterprise 23382 Mark Neild Chris Hansford 5 5.0
6 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 6 6.0

21/09 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 Enterprise 23138 Gez Brown Ros Coleman 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 3 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Junior Regatta 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 07/07/19 R1 07/07/19 R2 07/07/19 R3 Total Nett
1st   Topper 45440 Lucia   1383 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd   Topper 47266 Cally   1383 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd   Topper 44777 Cerys   1383 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 9.0 5.0
4th   Topper 46178 Tom   1383 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 18.0 8.0
5th   Topper 43561 Catrin   1383 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 17.0 9.0
6th   Fusion 331 Beth   1300 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 17.0 10.0
7th   Topper 40081 Eli   1383 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 20.0 13.0
8th   Topper 46590 Emily   1383 (10.0 RET) 6.0 8.0 24.0 14.0
9th   Topper 43561 Ruth   1383 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 25.0 15.0

07/07/19 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Topper 45440 Lucia   1383 1 1.0
2   Topper 47266 Cally   1383 2 2.0
3   Topper 43561 Catrin   1383 3 3.0
4   Topper 44777 Cerys   1383 4 4.0
5   Topper 43561 Ruth   1383 5 5.0
6   Topper 40081 Eli   1383 6 6.0
7   Fusion 331 Beth   1300 7 7.0
8   Topper 46590 Emily   1383 RET 10.0

07/07/19 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Topper 47266 Cally   1383 1 1.0
2   Topper 44777 Cerys   1383 2 2.0
3   Topper 45440 Lucia   1383 3 3.0
4   Topper 46178 Tom   1383 4 4.0
5   Fusion 331 Beth   1300 5 5.0
6   Topper 46590 Emily   1383 6 6.0
7   Topper 40081 Eli   1383 7 7.0
8   Topper 43561 Catrin   1383 8 8.0

07/07/19 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Topper 45440 Lucia   1383 1 1.0
2   Topper 47266 Cally   1383 2 2.0
3   Topper 44777 Cerys   1383 3 3.0
4   Topper 46178 Tom   1383 4 4.0
5   Fusion 331 Beth   1300 5 5.0
6   Topper 43561 Catrin   1383 6 6.0
7   Topper 40081 Eli   1383 7 7.0
8   Topper 46590 Emily   1383 8 8.0
9   Topper 43561 Ruth   1383 RET 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Late Summer Series - Summary to date.

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 28/07 R1 28/07 R2 04/08 R3 04/08 R4 11/08 R5 11/08 R6 18/08 R7 18/08 R8 25/08 R9 25/08 R10 01/09 R11 01/09 R12 Total Nett
1st 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 84.0 8.0
2nd 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 35.0 8.0
3rd 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 3.0 3.0 1.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (17.0 RET) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 94.0 18.0
4th 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 108.0 18.0
5th 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 1.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (17.0 DNF) 7.0 (17.0 RET) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 117.0 29.0
6th 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 131.0 41.0
7th 1 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 162.0 72.0
8th 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1205 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 176.0 86.0
9th 1 Enterprise 23382 Wally Riley Graham 1113 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 186.0 96.0
10th 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 190.0 100.0
11th 1     Andy Todd     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 199.0 109.0
12th       Mark Roberts     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 199.0 109.0
13th 3     Andy Clay     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 199.0 109.0
14th 3 Miracle 2161 Bob Stamp   1194 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 RET 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 202.0 112.0
15th 3 Laser Radial 204565 Martin Turner   1142 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 RET 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 202.0 112.0
16th 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 204.0 114.0

28/07 R1 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 39.34 6 1.0
1 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 40.28 6 2.0
4 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 41.30 5 3.0

28/07 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 40.20 6 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 41.52 6 2.0
3 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 42.12 5 3.0

04/08 R3 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 48.33 4 1.0
1 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 OOD   1.0
3 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 63.54 4 2.0
4 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1205 50.24 3 3.0
5 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 64.38 4 4.0
6 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 65.16 2 5.0

04/08 R4 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 38.23 5 1.0
2 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 44.17 5 2.0
3 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 44.52 5 3.0
4 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1205 40.43 4 4.0
5 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 42.20 3 5.0

11/08 R5 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 49.47 4 1.0
2 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 47.54 4 2.0
3 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 48.02 4 3.0
4 1 Enterprise 23382 Wally Riley Graham 1113 48.44 4 4.0
5 1 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 48.07 4 5.0
6 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 51.05 4 6.0
7 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1205 58.24 4 7.0
8 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 DNF   17.0

11/08 R6 at 11.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 47.15 4 1.0
1 3     Andy Clay     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23382 Wally Riley Graham 1113 48.15 4 2.0
4 1 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 49.57 4 3.0
5 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 51.31 4 4.0
6 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 54.57 4 5.0
7 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 57.17 4 6.0
8 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 54.50 4 7.0

18/08 R7 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 37.08 5 1.0
1       Mark Roberts     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 38.59 5 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 39.10 5 3.0
5 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 39.28 4 4.0
6 3 Laser Radial 204565 Martin Turner   1142 43.40 4 5.0
7 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 RET 4 17.0

18/08 R8 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 42.20 5 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 43.02 5 2.0
3 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 49.20 5 3.0
4 3 Laser Radial 204565 Martin Turner   1142 RET 5 17.0

25/08 R9 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 32.57 3 1.0
1 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 37.49 3 2.0
4 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 34.56 2 3.0
5 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 34.21 2 4.0
6 3 Miracle 2161 Bob Stamp   1194 32.57 1 5.0

25/08 R10 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 29.21 3 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 34.36 3 2.0
3 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 35.70 3 3.0
4 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 RET   17.0
4 3 Miracle 2161 Bob Stamp   1194 RET   17.0

01/09 R11 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 33.39 6 1.0
1 1     Andy Todd     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 34.42 6 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 35.11 6 3.0
5 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 36.56 6 4.0
6 1 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 35.49 6 5.0
7 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 37.24 5 6.0
8 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 39.33 5 7.0

01/09 R12 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 38.40 6 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 39.01 6 2.0
3 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 41.28 6 3.0
4 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 40.18 6 4.0
5 1 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 44.56 6 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Tuesday Fleet 2 2019

Enterprise Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 02/07 R1 16/07 R3 30/07 R5 06/08 R6 Total Nett
1st Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0
2nd Enterprise 2 ENTERPRISE 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1113 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 7.0
3rd Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 21.0 13.0
4th Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 23187 Bill Boughall Mark Neild 1113 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 17.0
5th Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks No Crew 1113 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 25.0 17.0
6th Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 23187 Bill Boughall No Crew 1113 7.0 RET (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 31.0 23.0

GP14 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 02/07 R1 16/07 R3 30/07 R5 06/08 R6 Total Nett
1st GP14 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 (1.0) 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd GP14 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison No Crew 1158 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 13.0 9.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 02/07 R1 16/07 R3 30/07 R5 06/08 R6 Total Nett
1st Handicap 2 Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 10.0
2nd Handicap 3     Kath Simpson     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
3rd Handicap 3 Laser Radial 161866 George Welsh   1142 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
4th Handicap 1 RS Aero 9 1358 Mike Kneale   1019 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
5th Handicap 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 6.0 RET (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 27.0 20.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 02/07 R1 16/07 R3 30/07 R5 06/08 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 2 LASER 199508 John Raplh   1098 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd Laser 3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   1098 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
3rd Laser 3     Bill Johnson     (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 19.0 13.0
4th Laser 1 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 19.0 13.0

02/07 R1 - Enterprise Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 OOD 1.0
1 Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks No Crew 1113 1 1.0
3 Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 23187 Bill Boughall No Crew 1113 RET 7.0

09/07 R2 - Enterprise Fleet - Abandoned No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

16/07 R3 - Enterprise Fleet at 19:37

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 2 ENTERPRISE 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1113 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 3 3.0

23/07 R4 - Enterprise Fleet - Abandoned NW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

30/07 R5 - Enterprise Fleet at 19.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 2 ENTERPRISE 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1113 3 3.0

06/08 R6 - Enterprise Fleet at 19:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 23187 Bill Boughall Mark Neild 1113 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 2 ENTERPRISE 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1113 2 2.0

02/07 R1 - GP14 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 GP14 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 1 1.0

09/07 R2 - GP14 Fleet - Abandoned No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

16/07 R3 - GP14 Fleet at 19:37

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 GP14 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 OOD 1.0
1 GP14 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison No Crew 1158 1 1.0

23/07 R4 - GP14 Fleet - Abandoned NW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

30/07 R5 - GP14 Fleet at 19.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 GP14 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 1 1.0

06/08 R6 - GP14 Fleet at 19:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 GP14 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 1 1.0

02/07 R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Handicap 1 RS Aero 9 1358 Mike Kneale   1019 40.31 5 1.0
2 Handicap 2 Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 43.55 5 2.0
3 Handicap 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 RET   6.0

09/07 R2 - Handicap Fleet - Abandoned No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

16/07 R3 - Handicap Fleet at 19:37

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Handicap 3 Laser Radial 161866 George Welsh   1142 1 1.0

23/07 R4 - Handicap Fleet - Abandoned NW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

30/07 R5 - Handicap Fleet at 19.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Handicap 3     Kath Simpson     OOD 1.0

06/08 R6 - Handicap Fleet at 19:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Handicap 2 Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 1 1.0

02/07 R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser 1 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser 2 LASER 199508 John Raplh   1098 2 2.0

09/07 R2 - Laser Fleet - Abandoned No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

16/07 R3 - Laser Fleet at 19:37

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser 2 LASER 199508 John Raplh   1098 1 1.0

23/07 R4 - Laser Fleet - Abandoned NW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

30/07 R5 - Laser Fleet at 19.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser 3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   1098 1 1.0

06/08 R6 - Laser Fleet at 19:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser 2 LASER 199508 John Raplh   1098 1 1.0
1 Laser 3     Bill Johnson     OOD 1.0
3 Laser 3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   1098 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Subcategories