Autumn Series 2021

Autumn Series 2021

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 05/09 R1 05/09 R2 19/09 R5 10/10 R7 10/10 R8 17/10 R9 17/10 R10 24/10 R15 24/10 R16 Total Nett
1st   Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Sam 1122 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 74.0 6.0
2nd   Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 (3.0) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 61.0 7.0
3rd   GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg 1158 (5.0) (7.0) (6.0) 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 2.0 39.0 16.0
4th   Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 4.0 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 86.0 18.0
5th   GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted 1158 (6.0) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 75.0 18.0
6th   Enterprise 22554 Amy Spreyer Beth 1122 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 124.0 56.0
7th   Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 124.0 56.0
8th   Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley 1122 2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 124.0 56.0
9th   laser 4.7 204564 Lucia   1207 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 DNC 1.0 126.0 58.0
10th   Laser 146527 John Spall   1097 7.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 132.0 64.0
11th   Laser 209911 Alex Drumgoole   1097 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 138.0 70.0
12th   Enterprise 23382 Andy Clay Sophie 1122 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 RET 139.0 71.0
13th   Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall No Crew 1122 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 139.0 71.0
14th   Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 141.0 73.0
15th   Topper 46178 Emily   1372 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 141.0 73.0
16th   Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 85.0

05/09 R1 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Sam 1122 49.46 5 1.0
2   Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley 1122 50.44 5 2.0
3   Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 51.40 5 3.0
4   Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 54.04 5 4.0
5   GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg 1158 55.52 5 5.0
6   GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted 1158 58.17 5 6.0
7   Laser 146527 John Spall   1097 58.01 5 7.0

05/09 R2 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Sam 1122 46.25 5 1.0
2   Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 50.14 5 2.0
3   Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley 1122 50.32 5 3.0
4   Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 46.52 4 4.0
5   GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted 1158 48.55 4 5.0
6   Laser 146527 John Spall   1097 48.56 4 6.0
7   GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg 1158 53.49 4 7.0
8   Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 DNF   17.0

12/09 R3 - Abandoned at No wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

12/09 R4 - Abandoned at No wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

19/09 R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Sam 1122 48.40 3 1.0
2   Laser 209911 Alex Drumgoole   1097 47.37 3 2.0
3   Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall No Crew 1122 50.47 3 3.0
4   Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 61.16 3 4.0
5   Topper 46178 Emily   1372 64.46 2 5.0
6   GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg 1158 57.13 2 6.0

19/09 R6 - Abandoned at No wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

26/09 at No Sailing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

26/09 at No Sailing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

03/10 - No Sailing at Road Closure

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

03/10 - No Sailing at Road Closure

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

10/10 R7 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Sam 1122 52.37 6 1.0
2   Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 56.48 6 2.0
3   GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted 1158 57.18 5 3.0
4   GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg 1158 57.39 5 4.0
5   Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 56.25 5 5.0

10/10 R8 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 48.51 6 1.0
2   Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Sam 1122 49.30 6 2.0
3   GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted 1158 53.16 6 3.0
4   GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg 1158 57.33 6 4.0

17/10 R9 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 35.02 4 1.0
2   Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 36.03 4 2.0
3   Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 37.59 4 3.0
4   GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted 1158 41.02 4 4.0
5   GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg 1158 38.31 3 5.0

17/10 R10 at 11.42

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 29.00 3 1.0
2   Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 29.28 3 2.0
3   GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted 1158 33.22 3 3.0
4   Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 33.31 3 4.0
5   GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg 1158 35.04 3 5.0
6   laser 4.7 204564 Lucia   1207 37.48 2 6.0

24/10 R15 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg 1158 37.58 6 1.0
2   Enterprise 22554 Amy Spreyer Beth 1122 41.37 6 2.0
3   Enterprise 23382 Andy Clay Sophie 1122 41.38 6 3.0

24/10 R16 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   laser 4.7 204564 Lucia   1207 45.19 6 1.0
2   GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg 1158 44.50 6 2.0
3   Enterprise 22554 Amy Spreyer Beth 1122 43.45 6 3.0
4   Enterprise 23382 Andy Clay Sophie 1122 RET 6 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

No Calendar Events Found or Calendar not set to Public.