Late Summer Series 2021

Late Summer Series - Summary to date.

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 25/07 R3 25/07 R4 01/08 R5 01/08 R6 08/08 R7 08/08 R8 15/08 R9 15/08 R10 22/08 R11 22/08 R12 29/08 R13 29/08 R14 Total Nett
1st tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay 1122 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 76.0 9.0
2nd tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 76.0 10.0
3rd tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Madocks Carys 1122 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 103.0 23.0
4th tba GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 119.0 39.0
5th tba Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNF 125.0 45.0
6th tba Topper 46178 Emily   1372 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 126.0 46.0
7th tba Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Beth 1122 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 138.0 58.0
8th tba GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg 1158 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 143.0 63.0
9th tba Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley 1122 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 163.0 83.0
10th tba Laser 180667 John Harvey   1097 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 164.0 84.0
11th tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall No Crew 1122 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 164.0 84.0
12th tba Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 15.0 RET (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 168.0 88.0
13th tba Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 169.0 89.0
14th tba Laser 4.7 201641 Lucia   1207 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 172.0 92.0

18/07 R1 - Abandoned at No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

18/07 R2 - Abandoned at No wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

25/07 R3 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 47.13 4 1.0
2 tba GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 53.58 4 2.0
3 tba Topper 46178 Emily   1372 55.49 3 3.0
4 tba Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Beth 1122 49.36 3 4.0

25/07 R4 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 41.02 4 1.0
2 tba Topper 46178 Emily   1372 46.54 3 2.0
3 tba GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 54.32 4 3.0

01/08 R5 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall No Crew 1122 42.00 6 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 43.00 6 2.0
3 tba Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 44.00 6 3.0
4 tba GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 49.00 6 4.0
5 tba Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Beth 1122 50.00 5 5.0
6 tba Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 RET   15.0

01/08 R6 at 11.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 48.24 6 1.0
2 tba Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 51.26 6 2.0
3 tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall No Crew 1122 54.20 6 3.0
4 tba GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 57.39 6 4.0
5 tba Laser 4.7 201641 Lucia   1207 50.44 5 5.0
6 tba Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Beth 1122 57.11 6 6.0

08/08 R7 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay 1122 31.49 6 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 33.14 6 2.0
3 tba Laser 180667 John Harvey   1097 33.28 6 3.0
4 tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Madocks Carys 1122 34.55 6 4.0
5 tba Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 34.31 6 5.0
6 tba Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Beth 1122 33.07 5 6.0
7 tba Topper 46178 Emily   1372 33.40 4 7.0

08/08 R8 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Laser 180667 John Harvey   1097 34.29 6 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 35.28 6 2.0
3 tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay 1122 35.36 6 3.0
4 tba Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 36.46 6 4.0
5 tba Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Beth 1122 37.54 6 5.0
6 tba Topper 46178 Emily   1372 39.19 5 6.0
7 tba Laser 4.7 201641 Lucia   1207 42.00 5 7.0

15/08 R9 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 51.30 5 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay 1122 52.29 5 2.0
3 tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Madocks Carys 1122 55.24 5 3.0
4 tba Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 55.13 5 4.0
5 tba GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 61.31 5 5.0
6 tba Topper 46178 Emily   1372 64.06 4 6.0

15/08 R10 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay 1122 38.45 4 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 40.27 4 2.0
3 tba Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 41.11 4 3.0
4 tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Madocks Carys 1122 45.02 4 4.0
5 tba GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 47.00 4 5.0
6 tba Topper 46178 Emily   1372 47.20 3 6.0

22/08 R11 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley 1122 40.47 5 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay 1122 41.21 5 2.0
3 tba GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg 1158 46.20 5 3.0
4 tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Madocks Carys 1122 45.25 5 4.0
5 tba Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 43.00 4 5.0

22/08 R12 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay 1122 40.13 5 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley 1122 41.19 5 2.0
3 tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Madocks Carys 1122 45.38 5 3.0
4 tba Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 47.25 5 4.0
5 tba GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg 1158 41.01 4 5.0

29/08 R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay 1122 41.52 4 1.0
2 tba Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 44.00 4 2.0
3 tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Madocks Carys 1122 47.54 4 3.0
4 tba GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg 1158 44.34 3 4.0

29/08 R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay 1122 43.42 4 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Madocks Carys 1122 38.39 3 2.0
3 tba GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg 1158 42.42 3 3.0
4 tba Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 DNF   15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 19 Sep - 10 Oct
  • 17 Oct - 07 Nov
  • 14 Nov - 21 Nov