Tuesday Fleet 2 2021

Tuesday Fleet 2 2021

Enterprise Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 06/07 R1 13/07 R2 20/07 R3 03/08 R5 10/08 R6 Total Nett
1st Enterprise tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 17.0 3.0
2nd Enterprise tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 5.0
3rd Enterprise tba Enterprise 23660 Pete B Sam 1122 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 15.0
4th Enterprise tba Enterprise 23382 Phil P Emily 1122 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 30.0 16.0
5th Enterprise tba Enterprise 22554 Andy Clay Beth 1122 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 31.0 17.0

GP14 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 13/07 R2 Total Nett
1st GP14   GP14 13711 Dave H No Crew 1158 1.0 1.0 1.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 06/07 R1 13/07 R2 20/07 R3 03/08 R5 10/08 R6 Total Nett
1st Handicap tba laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 06/07 R1 13/07 R2 20/07 R3 03/08 R5 10/08 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser tba LASER 199508 John Ralph   1097 (1.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd Laser tba LASER L3 Andy T   1097 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 21.0 11.0
3rd Laser tba LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 22.0 12.0

06/07 R1 - Enterprise Fleet at 19.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 1 1.0
2 Enterprise tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 2 2.0
3 Enterprise tba Enterprise 22554 Andy Clay Beth 1122 3 3.0

13/07 R2 - Enterprise Fleet at 20.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 1 1.0
2 Enterprise tba Enterprise 23382 Phil P Emily 1122 2 2.0
3 Enterprise tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 3 3.0

20/07 R3 - Enterprise Fleet at 19.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 1 1.0

27/07 R4 - Enterprise Fleet - Abandoned at No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

03/08 R5 - Enterprise Fleet at 9.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 1 1.0

10/08 R6 - Enterprise Fleet at 19.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise tba Enterprise 23660 Pete B Sam 1122 1 1.0
2 Enterprise tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 2 2.0

06/07 R1 - GP14 Fleet at 19.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

13/07 R2 - GP14 Fleet at 20.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 GP14   GP14 13711 Dave H No Crew 1158 1 1.0

20/07 R3 - GP14 Fleet at 19.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

27/07 R4 - GP14 Fleet - Abandoned at No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

03/08 R5 - GP14 Fleet at 9.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

10/08 R6 - GP14 Fleet at 19.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

06/07 R1 - Handicap Fleet at 19.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Handicap tba laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 39.06 3 1.0

13/07 R2 - Handicap Fleet at 20.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Handicap tba laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 38.23 4 1.0

20/07 R3 - Handicap Fleet at 19.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Handicap tba laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 39.53 3 1.0

27/07 R4 - Handicap Fleet - Abandoned at No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

03/08 R5 - Handicap Fleet at 9.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Handicap tba laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 37.55   1.0

10/08 R6 - Handicap Fleet at 19.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Handicap tba laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 36.14 2 1.0

06/07 R1 - Laser Fleet at 19.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser tba LASER 199508 John Ralph   1097 1 1.0

13/07 R2 - Laser Fleet at 20.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser tba LASER L3 Andy T   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser tba LASER 199508 John Ralph   1097 2 2.0

20/07 R3 - Laser Fleet at 19.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser tba LASER 199508 John Ralph   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser tba LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 2 2.0

27/07 R4 - Laser Fleet - Abandoned at No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

03/08 R5 - Laser Fleet at 9.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser tba LASER 199508 John Ralph   1097 2 1.0

10/08 R6 - Laser Fleet at 19.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser tba LASER 199508 John Ralph   1097 1 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 19 Sep - 10 Oct
  • 17 Oct - 07 Nov
  • 14 Nov - 21 Nov