Tuesday Pursuit 2021

Tuesday Pursuit 2021

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew 06/07 R1 13/07 R2 20/07 R3 03/08 R5 10/08 R6 17/08 R7 31/08 R9 Total Nett
1st tba Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 45.0 7.0
2nd tba ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 53.0 12.0
3rd tba Laser 199508 John Ralph   2.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 53.0 13.0
4th tba ENTERPRISE 22660 Pete B Sam (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 DNC 1.0 73.0 22.0
5th tba ENTERPRISE 23187 Bill Broughall Fey Newham 4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 78.0 27.0
6th tba Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 88.0 37.0
7th tba ENTERPRISE 23138 Bill Broughall No Crew (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 90.0 39.0
8th tba GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 91.0 40.0
9th tba Laser L3 Andy T   (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 103.0 52.0
10th tba Solo 5963 Phil Snewin   (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 104.0 53.0
11th tba GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 107.0 56.0
12th tba ENTERPRISE 22554 Andy Clay Beth 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 107.0 56.0
13th tba ENTERPRISE 23382 Phil P Emily (17.0 DNC) 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 110.0 59.0
14th tba RS Vision 1426 Simon Elis (17.0 DNC) 9.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 111.0 60.0
15th tba GP14 13711 Dave H no crew (17.0 DNC) 10.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 112.0 61.0
16th tba Fusion 331 Beth Snee   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 RET) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 119.0 68.0

06/07 R1 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 tba Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1 1.0
2 tba Laser 199508 John Ralph   2 2.0
3 tba ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 3 3.0
4 tba ENTERPRISE 23187 Bill Broughall Fey Newham 4 4.0
5 tba ENTERPRISE 22554 Andy Clay Beth 5 5.0

13/07 R2 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 tba Laser L3 Andy T   1 1.0
2 tba Solo 5963 Phil Snewin   2 2.0
3 tba ENTERPRISE 22660 Pete B Sam 3 3.0
4 tba Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   4 4.0
5 tba ENTERPRISE 23187 Bill Broughall Fey Newham 5 5.0
6 tba Laser 199508 John Ralph   6 6.0
7 tba ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 7 7.0
8 tba ENTERPRISE 23382 Phil P Emily 8 8.0
9 tba RS Vision 1426 Simon Elis 9 9.0
10 tba GP14 13711 Dave H no crew 10 10.0

20/07 R3 at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 tba Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1 1.0
2 tba Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   2 2.0
3 tba ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 3 3.0
4 tba Laser 199508 John Ralph   4 4.0
5 tba GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 5 5.0
6 tba Fusion 331 Beth Snee   RET 17.0

27/07 R4 - Abandoned at No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points

03/08 R5 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 tba ENTERPRISE 23187 Bill Broughall Fey Newham 1 1.0
2 tba Laser 199508 John Ralph   2 2.0
3 tba Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   3 3.0

10/08 R6 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 tba ENTERPRISE 22660 Pete B Sam 1 1.0
2 tba Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   2 2.0
3 tba ENTERPRISE 23138 Bill Broughall No Crew 3 3.0
4 tba ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 4 4.0
5 tba Laser 199508 John Ralph   5 5.0

17/08 R7 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 tba Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1 1.0
2 tba ENTERPRISE 23138 Bill Broughall No Crew 2 2.0
3 tba GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg 3 3.0

24/08 R8 - Abandoned at No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points

31/08 R9 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 tba ENTERPRISE 22660 Pete B Sam 1 1.0
2 tba ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 2 2.0
3 tba GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg 3 3.0

07/09 R10 - Abandoned at No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 19 Sep - 10 Oct
  • 17 Oct - 07 Nov
  • 14 Nov - 21 Nov