Early Summer Series 2021

Early Summer Series 2021 Series - Summary to date.

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 06/06 R1 06/06 R2 13/06 R3 13/06 R4 20/06 R5 20/06 R6 27/06 R7 27/06 R8 04/07 R9 04/07 R10 11/07 R11 11/07 R12 Total Nett
1st tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 44.0 7.0
2nd tba Enterprise 231387 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 2.0 (4.0) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 79.0 11.0
3rd tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 (3.0) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 62.0 19.0
4th tba Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 7.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 125.0 45.0
5th tba Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 4.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 142.0 62.0
6th tba GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 6.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 150.0 70.0
7th tba Enterprise 231387 Bill Broughall No Crew 1122 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 RET 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 150.0 70.0
8th tba Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley 1122 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 164.0 84.0
9th tba Laser 199508 John Ralph   1097 5.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 168.0 88.0
10th tba Topper 46178 Emily   1372 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 170.0 90.0
11th tba GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Dave Harrison 1158 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 178.0 98.0
12th tba Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Beth 1122 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 RET 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 179.0 99.0
13th tba Laser 201641 Luica   1097 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 182.0 102.0
14th tba GP14 11075 Andy Clay Beth 1158 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 15.0 RET 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 191.0 111.0

06/06 R1 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 44.02 4 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 231387 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 45.38 4 2.0
3 tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 46.33 4 3.0
4 tba Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 48.29 4 4.0
5 tba Laser 199508 John Ralph   1097 49.13 4 5.0
6 tba GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 45.11 3 6.0
7 tba Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 62.26 4 7.0

06/06 R2 at 11.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 47.52 3 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 49.50 3 2.0
3 tba Laser 199508 John Ralph   1097 49.20 3 3.0
4 tba Enterprise 231387 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 50.35 3 4.0
5 tba Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 51.03 3 5.0
6 tba Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 57.05 3 6.0
7 tba GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 64.00 3 7.0

13/06 R3 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 45.58 6 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley 1122 45.59 6 2.0
3 tba Enterprise 231387 Bill Broughall No Crew 1122 47.25 6 3.0

13/06 R4 at 11.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 37.32 5 1.0
2 tba GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Dave Harrison 1158 39.29 4 2.0
3 tba Enterprise 231387 Bill Broughall No Crew 1122 RET   15.0

20/06 R5 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 45.18 6 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 231387 Bill Broughall No Crew 1122 46.40 6 2.0
3 tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 46.37 5 3.0

20/06 R6 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 42.52 5 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 231387 Bill Broughall No Crew 1122 43.9 5 2.0
3 tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 44.41 5 3.0

27/06 R7 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 47.00 6 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley 1122 48.47 6 2.0
3 tba Enterprise 231387 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 49.03 6 3.0
4 tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 51.24 6 4.0
5 tba GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 55.56 6 5.0
6 tba Laser 201641 Luica   1097 51.49 5 6.0
7 tba GP14 11075 Andy Clay Beth 1158 RET 6 15.0

27/06 R8 at 11.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 231387 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 41.10 5 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 42.48 5 2.0
3 tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 45.46 5 3.0
4 tba GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 48.37 5 4.0

04/07 R9 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 39.42 3 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 231387 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 44.20 3 2.0
3 tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 44.25 3 3.0
4 tba Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Beth 1122 47.40 3 4.0
5 tba Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 49.34 3 5.0

04/07 R10 at 11.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 231387 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 39.19 3 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 42.11 3 2.0
3 tba Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 49.43 3 3.0
4 tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 51.07 3 4.0
5 tba Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Beth 1122 RET   15.0

11/07 R11 at 0.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 231387 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 41.11 4 1.0
2 tba Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 44.32 4 2.0
3 tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 52.29 4 3.0
4 tba Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 52.11 4 4.0
5 tba Topper 46178 Emily   1372 49.10 3 5.0

11/07 R12 at 12.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 231387 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 49.08 4 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 50.51 4 2.0
3 tba Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 51.28 4 3.0
4 tba Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 63.35 4 4.0
5 tba Topper 46178 Emily   1372 70.34 3 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 19 Sep - 10 Oct
  • 17 Oct - 07 Nov
  • 14 Nov - 21 Nov