JAC Madocks 2021

JAC Maddocks 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 25/05 R2 08/06 R4 22/06 R6 29/06 R7 Total Nett
1st   tba Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd   tba ENTERPRISE 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1122 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 18.0
3rd   tba ENTERPRISE 23382 Pete Blundell Sam 1122 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNC 33.0 19.0
4th   tba LASER 199508 John Ralph   1097 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 37.0 23.0
5th   tba ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Madocks Carys Done 1122 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 37.0 23.0
6th   tba ENTERPRISE 23138 Bill Boughall no crew 1122 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 43.0 29.0
7th   tba ENTERPRISE 23346 Phil Snewin Pete Blundell 1122 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 43.0 29.0
8th   tba Solo 5963 Phil Snewin   1143 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 43.0 29.0
9th   tba LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 44.0 30.0
10th   tba GP14 11075 Andy Clay Dennis 1158 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 47.0 33.0
11th   tba LASER 146527 John Spall   1097 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 48.0 34.0
12th   tba Streaker 1321 Andy Clay   1142 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 RET 55.0 41.0

18/05 R1 - Abandoned at No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

25/05 R2 at 20.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   tba Solo 5963 Phil Snewin   1143 43.47 6 1.0
2   tba LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 46.47 6 2.0
3   tba ENTERPRISE 23382 Pete Blundell Sam 1122 48.05 6 3.0
4   tba Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 46.00 5 4.0
5   tba GP14 11075 Andy Clay Dennis 1158 46.33 4 5.0

01/06 R3 - Abandoned No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

08/06 R4 at 19.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   tba ENTERPRISE 23346 Phil Snewin Pete Blundell 1122 46.17 4 1.0
2   tba ENTERPRISE 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1122 48.23 4 2.0
3   tba Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 51.47 4 3.0
4   tba ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Madocks Carys Done 1122 55.25 4 4.0
5   tba LASER 199508 John Ralph   1097 56.20 4 5.0
6   tba LASER 146527 John Spall   1097 59.29 4 6.0

15/06 R5 - Abandoned at No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

22/06 R6 at 19.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   tba ENTERPRISE 23138 Bill Boughall no crew 1122 34.30 6 1.0
2   tba ENTERPRISE 23382 Pete Blundell Sam 1122 35.5 6 2.0
3   tba Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 35.5 6 3.0
4   tba LASER 199508 John Ralph   1097 36.14 6 4.0
5   tba ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Madocks Carys Done 1122 37.15 6 5.0

29/06 R7 at 19.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   tba Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 43.48 4 1.0
2   tba ENTERPRISE 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1122 44.30 3 2.0
3   tba Streaker 1321 Andy Clay   1142 RET   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 19 Sep - 10 Oct
  • 17 Oct - 07 Nov
  • 14 Nov - 21 Nov