Tuesday Fleet 1 2021

Tuesday Fleet 1 2021

Enterprise Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 25/05 R2 01/06 R3 08/06 R4 15/06 R5 22/06 R6 29/06 R7 Total Nett
1st Enterprise tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 12.0
2nd Enterprise tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 7.0 DSQ 1.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 34.0 18.0
3rd Enterprise tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Sam 1122 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 35.0 19.0
4th Enterprise tba Enterprise 23346 Phil Snewin Pete 1122 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 41.0 25.0
4th Enterprise tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall no crew 1122 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 41.0 25.0
6th Enterprise tba Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley 1122 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 43.0 27.0

GP14 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 25/05 R2 01/06 R3 08/06 R4 Total Nett
1st GP14 tba GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Amanda 1158 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNC 9.0 5.0
1st GP14 tba GP14 11075 Andy Clay Dennis 1158 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 9.0 5.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 25/05 R2 01/06 R3 08/06 R4 22/06 R6 29/06 R7 Total Nett
1st Handicap tba laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 (2.0) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 3.0
2nd Handicap tba Solo 5963 Phil Snewin   1143 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 25.0 13.0
2nd Handicap tba Laser 4.7 201641 Lucia   1207 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 25.0 13.0
4th Handicap tba Streaker 1321 Andy Clay   1128 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 RET 29.0 17.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 25/05 R2 01/06 R3 08/06 R4 15/06 R5 22/06 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser tba LASER 199508 John Ralph   1097 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 3.0
2nd Laser tba LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 24.0 10.0
3rd Laser tba LASER 20991 Alex Drumgoole   1097 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 29.0 15.0
4th Laser tba LASER 146527 John Spall   1097 6.0 RET (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 29.0 15.0
5th Laser tba LASER 80667 John Harvey   1097 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 30.0 16.0

18/05 R1 - Enterprise Fleet - Abandoned at No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

25/05 R2 - Enterprise Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Sam 1122 1 1.0

01/06 R3 - Enterprise Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 1 1.0
2 Enterprise tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 RET 7.0

08/06 R4 - Enterprise Fleet at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise tba Enterprise 23346 Phil Snewin Pete 1122 1 1.0
2 Enterprise tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 2 2.0
3 Enterprise tba Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley 1122 3 3.0
4 Enterprise tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 DSQ 7.0

15/06 R5 - Enterprise Fleet at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 1 1.0

22/06 R6 - Enterprise Fleet at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall no crew 1122 1 1.0
2 Enterprise tba Enterprise 23382 Pete Blundell Sam 1122 2 2.0
3 Enterprise tba Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 3 3.0

29/06 R7 - Enterprise Fleet at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 1 1.0

18/05 R1 - GP14 Fleet - Abandoned at No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

25/05 R2 - GP14 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 GP14 tba GP14 11075 Andy Clay Dennis 1158 1 1.0

01/06 R3 - GP14 Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 GP14 tba GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Amanda 1158 1 1.0

08/06 R4 - GP14 Fleet at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

15/06 R5 - GP14 Fleet at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

22/06 R6 - GP14 Fleet at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

29/06 R7 - GP14 Fleet at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

18/05 R1 - Handicap Fleet - Abandoned at No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

25/05 R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Handicap tba Solo 5963 Phil Snewin   1143 45.0 4 1.0
2 Handicap tba laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 45.02 3 2.0

01/06 R3 - Handicap Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Handicap tba Laser 4.7 201641 Lucia   1207 1 1.0

08/06 R4 - Handicap Fleet at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Handicap tba laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 35.55 4 1.0

15/06 R5 - Handicap Fleet at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

22/06 R6 - Handicap Fleet at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Handicap tba laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 37.10 3 1.0

29/06 R7 - Handicap Fleet at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Handicap tba laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 27.58 2 1.0
2 Handicap tba Streaker 1321 Andy Clay   1128 RET   5.0

18/05 R1 - Laser Fleet - Abandoned at No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

25/05 R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser tba LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser tba LASER 146527 John Spall   1097 RET 6.0

01/06 R3 - Laser Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser tba LASER 20991 Alex Drumgoole   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser tba LASER 80667 John Harvey   1097 2 2.0

08/06 R4 - Laser Fleet at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser tba LASER 199508 John Ralph   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser tba LASER 146527 John Spall   1097 2 2.0

15/06 R5 - Laser Fleet at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser tba LASER 199508 John Ralph   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser tba LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 2 2.0

22/06 R6 - Laser Fleet at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser tba LASER 199508 John Ralph   1097 1 1.0

29/06 R7 - Laser Fleet at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 19 Sep - 10 Oct
  • 17 Oct - 07 Nov
  • 14 Nov - 21 Nov