Late Spring Series

Late Spring Series - Summary to date.

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 2/05 R1 02/05 R2 09/ 05 R3 09/05 R4 16/05 R5 16/06 R6 23/06 R7 23/06 R8 30/05 R9 30/05 R10 Total Nett
1st tba Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 46.0 6.0
2nd tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) (17.0 RET) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 65.0 9.0
3rd tba Enterprise 23850 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 4.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 80.0 21.0
4th tba Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 7.0 5.0 17.0 RET (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 115.0 43.0
5th tba Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 122.0 50.0
6th tba GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 126.0 54.0
7th tba Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1122 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 133.0 61.0
8th tba Laser 4.7 201641 Lucia   1207 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 137.0 65.0
9th tba Laser 180667 John Harvey   1097 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 148.0 76.0
10th tba Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 150.0 78.0
11th tba Laser 199508 John Ralph   1097 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 153.0 81.0
12th tba GP14 11075 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1158 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 RET (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 165.0 93.0
13th tba GP14 13834 Mike Harvey No Crew 1158 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 167.0 95.0
14th tba Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1210 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 167.0 95.0
15th tba GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 168.0 96.0
16th tba Laser 2 2201 Andy Clay Beth 1065 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 17.0 RET 18.0 DNC 179.0 107.0

2/05 R1 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 49.51 4 1.0
2 tba Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 56.28 4 2.0
3 tba Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1122 59.00 4 3.0
4 tba Enterprise 23850 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 63.3 4 4.0
5 tba Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1210 51.47 3 5.0
6 tba GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 50.22 3 6.0
7 tba Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 50.19 2 7.0

02/05 R2 at 11.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 38.30 4 1.0
2 tba Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 40.10 4 2.0
3 tba Enterprise 23850 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 43.50 4 3.0
4 tba GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 47.50 4 4.0
5 tba Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 39.30 3 5.0

09/ 05 R3 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 41.50 4 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 43.20 4 2.0
3 tba Enterprise 23850 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 49.00 4 3.0
4 tba GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 44.10 3 4.0
5 tba GP14 11075 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1158 50.20 3 5.0
6 tba GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 57.19 3 6.0
7 tba Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 RET   17.0

09/05 R4 at 11.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 44.35 4 1.0
2 tba Laser 4.7 201641 Lucia   1207 49.34 4 2.0
3 tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 49.55 4 3.0
4 tba GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 54.00 4 4.0
5 tba Enterprise 23850 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 45.35 3 5.0
6 tba GP14 11075 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1158 RET   17.0

16/05 R5 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 49.15 4 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1122 49.44 4 2.0
3 tba Laser 199508 John Ralph   1097 55.21 4 3.0
4 tba Enterprise 23850 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 60.55 4 4.0
5 tba Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 60.45 4 5.0
6 tba Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 61.33 3 6.0
7 tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 RET   17.0

16/06 R6 at 11.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 48.57 4 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1122 49.15 4 2.0
3 tba Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 49.40 4 3.0
4 tba Enterprise 23850 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 52.22 4 4.0
5 tba Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 57.17 4 5.0
6 tba Laser 199508 John Ralph   1097 58.42 4 6.0

23/06 R7 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 45.05 4 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 45.09 4 2.0
3 tba Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 45.56 3 3.0
4 tba GP14 11075 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1158 RET   17.0

23/06 R8 at 11.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1122 46.25 3 1.0
2 tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 47.00 3 2.0
3 tba Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 49.05 3 3.0

30/05 R9 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 53.42 4 1.0
2 tba Laser 180667 John Harvey   1097 53.05 4 2.0
3 tba Enterprise 23850 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1122 54.50 4 3.0
4 tba Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 57.04 4 4.0
5 tba GP14 13834 Mike Harvey No Crew 1158 58.28 3 5.0
6 tba Laser 4.7 201641 Lucia   1207 54.17 2 6.0
7 tba Laser 2 2201 Andy Clay Beth 1065 RET   17.0

30/05 R10 at 11.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 tba Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1122 45.58 5 1.0
2 tba Laser 180667 John Harvey   1097 45.08 5 2.0
3 tba Laser 4.7 201641 Lucia   1207 47.41 3 3.0
4 tba Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 48.28 3 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 15 Jun - 27 Jun
  • 29 Jun - 11 Jul
  • 13 Jul - 18 Jul