Late Summer Series - Summary to date.

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 28/07 R1 28/07 R2 04/08 R3 04/08 R4 11/08 R5 11/08 R6 18/08 R7 18/08 R8 25/08 R9 25/08 R10 01/09 R11 01/09 R12 Total Nett
1st 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 84.0 8.0
2nd 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 35.0 8.0
3rd 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 3.0 3.0 1.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (17.0 RET) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 94.0 18.0
4th 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 108.0 18.0
5th 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 1.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (17.0 DNF) 7.0 (17.0 RET) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 117.0 29.0
6th 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 131.0 41.0
7th 1 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 162.0 72.0
8th 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1205 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 176.0 86.0
9th 1 Enterprise 23382 Wally Riley Graham 1113 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 186.0 96.0
10th 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 190.0 100.0
11th 1     Andy Todd     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 199.0 109.0
12th       Mark Roberts     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 199.0 109.0
13th 3     Andy Clay     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 199.0 109.0
14th 3 Miracle 2161 Bob Stamp   1194 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 RET 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 202.0 112.0
15th 3 Laser Radial 204565 Martin Turner   1142 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 RET 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 202.0 112.0
16th 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 204.0 114.0

28/07 R1 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 39.34 6 1.0
1 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 40.28 6 2.0
4 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 41.30 5 3.0

28/07 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 40.20 6 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 41.52 6 2.0
3 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 42.12 5 3.0

04/08 R3 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 48.33 4 1.0
1 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 OOD   1.0
3 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 63.54 4 2.0
4 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1205 50.24 3 3.0
5 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 64.38 4 4.0
6 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 65.16 2 5.0

04/08 R4 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 38.23 5 1.0
2 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 44.17 5 2.0
3 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 44.52 5 3.0
4 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1205 40.43 4 4.0
5 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 42.20 3 5.0

11/08 R5 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 49.47 4 1.0
2 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 47.54 4 2.0
3 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 48.02 4 3.0
4 1 Enterprise 23382 Wally Riley Graham 1113 48.44 4 4.0
5 1 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 48.07 4 5.0
6 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 51.05 4 6.0
7 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1205 58.24 4 7.0
8 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 DNF   17.0

11/08 R6 at 11.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 47.15 4 1.0
1 3     Andy Clay     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23382 Wally Riley Graham 1113 48.15 4 2.0
4 1 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 49.57 4 3.0
5 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 51.31 4 4.0
6 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 54.57 4 5.0
7 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 57.17 4 6.0
8 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 54.50 4 7.0

18/08 R7 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 37.08 5 1.0
1       Mark Roberts     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 38.59 5 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 39.10 5 3.0
5 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 39.28 4 4.0
6 3 Laser Radial 204565 Martin Turner   1142 43.40 4 5.0
7 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 RET 4 17.0

18/08 R8 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 42.20 5 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 43.02 5 2.0
3 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 49.20 5 3.0
4 3 Laser Radial 204565 Martin Turner   1142 RET 5 17.0

25/08 R9 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 32.57 3 1.0
1 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 37.49 3 2.0
4 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 34.56 2 3.0
5 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 34.21 2 4.0
6 3 Miracle 2161 Bob Stamp   1194 32.57 1 5.0

25/08 R10 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 29.21 3 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 34.36 3 2.0
3 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 35.70 3 3.0
4 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 RET   17.0
4 3 Miracle 2161 Bob Stamp   1194 RET   17.0

01/09 R11 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 33.39 6 1.0
1 1     Andy Todd     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 34.42 6 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 35.11 6 3.0
5 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 36.56 6 4.0
6 1 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 35.49 6 5.0
7 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 37.24 5 6.0
8 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 39.33 5 7.0

01/09 R12 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 38.40 6 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 39.01 6 2.0
3 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 41.28 6 3.0
4 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 40.18 6 4.0
5 1 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 44.56 6 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 20 Oct - 10 Nov
  • 17 Nov - 08 Dec