Tuesday Pursuit 2019

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew 02/07 R1 16/07 R3 23/07 R4 30/07 R5 06/08 R6 13/08 R7 27/08 R9 Total Nett
1st 2 ENTERPRISE 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 46.0 4.0
2nd 1 ENTERPRISE 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 66.0 6.0
3rd 1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 38.0 11.0
4th 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley (7.0) (20.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 51.0 16.0
5th 2 Laser 199508 John Ralph   4.0 (5.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 5.0 61.0 16.0
6th 3 Laser 56187 Neil Dixon   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 6.0 98.0 38.0
7th 1 ENTERPRISE 23187 Bill Broughall No Crew 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 RET) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 RET 2.0 103.0 43.0
8th 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   5.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 108.0 48.0
9th 1 RS AERO 9 1356 Mike Kneale   3.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 109.0 49.0
10th 3 Laser Radial 161866 George Welsh   (20.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 111.0 51.0
11th 2 Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 112.0 52.0
12th 1 ENTERPRISE 23187 Bill Broughall Mark Neild (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 122.0 62.0
13th 3 Topper   Gregor Ralph   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 123.0 63.0
14th 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison No Crew (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 124.0 64.0
15th 3 ENTERPRISE 22809 Duncan Jacky (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 125.0 65.0
16th 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 127.0 67.0
17th 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 128.0 68.0
18th 3 Miracle 2161 Bob Stamp   (20.0 RET) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 140.0 80.0
18th 1 RS aero 7   Kath Simpson   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 RET) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 140.0 80.0

02/07 R1 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 23187 Bill Broughall No Crew 1 1.0
2 1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 2 2.0
3 1 RS AERO 9 1356 Mike Kneale   3 3.0
4 2 Laser 199508 John Ralph   4 4.0
5 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   5 5.0
6 2 Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   6 6.0
7 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 7 7.0
8 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   8 8.0
9 3 Miracle 2161 Bob Stamp   RET 20.0

09/07 R2 - Abandoned No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points

16/07 R3 at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 2 ENTERPRISE 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1 1.0
2 1 ENTERPRISE 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 2 2.0
3 1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 3 3.0
4 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison No Crew 4 4.0
5 2 Laser 199508 John Ralph   5 5.0
6 3 Laser Radial 161866 George Welsh   6 6.0

23/07 R4 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 2 ENTERPRISE 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1 1.0
2 1 ENTERPRISE 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 2 2.0
3 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   3 3.0
4 1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 4 4.0
5 3 Laser Radial 161866 George Welsh   5 5.0
6 1 RS AERO 9 1356 Mike Kneale   6 6.0
7 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 7 7.0
8 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 8 8.0
9 1 ENTERPRISE 23187 Bill Broughall No Crew RET 20.0
9 1 RS aero 7   Kath Simpson   RET 20.0

30/07 R5 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1 1.0
2 2 ENTERPRISE 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 2 2.0
3 1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 3 3.0
4 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 4 4.0
5 3 Laser 56187 Neil Dixon   5 5.0

06/08 R6 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 2 ENTERPRISE 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1 1.0
2 1 ENTERPRISE 23187 Bill Broughall Mark Neild 2 2.0
3 3 Topper   Gregor Ralph   3 3.0
4 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 4 4.0
5 2 Laser 199508 John Ralph   5 5.0
6 2 Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   6 6.0
7 3 Laser 56187 Neil Dixon   7 7.0

13/08 R7 at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 2 ENTERPRISE 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1 1.0
2 2 Laser 199508 John Ralph   2 2.0
3 1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 3 3.0
4 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 4 4.0
5 3 ENTERPRISE 22809 Duncan Jacky 5 5.0
6 1 ENTERPRISE 23187 Bill Broughall No Crew RET 20.0

20/08 R8 - Abandoned N/W

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points

27/08 R9 at 19:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1 1.0
2 1 ENTERPRISE 23187 Bill Broughall No Crew 2 2.0
3 1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 3 3.0
4 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 4 4.0
5 2 Laser 199508 John Ralph   5 5.0
6 3 Laser 56187 Neil Dixon   6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com