Early Summer Series 2019 Series - Summary to date.

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 23/06 R3 23/06 R4 30/06 R5 30/06 R6 07/07 R7 07/07 R8 21/07 R11 21/07 R12 Total Nett
1st 1 Enterprise 231387 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1113 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 47.0 5.0
2nd 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 48.0 6.0
3rd 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 47.0 14.0
4th 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 28.0 14.0
5th 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1158 4.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 RET (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 70.0 28.0
6th 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Mike Evans 1113 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.0 RET 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 76.0 34.0
7th 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 80.0 38.0
8th 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Sam 1113 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 90.0 48.0
9th 3 Topper 45440 Lucia   1383 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 93.0 51.0
10th 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 5.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 93.0 51.0
11th 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 104.0 62.0
12th 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1205 13.0 RET (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 111.0 69.0

16/06 R1 - Abandoned at Strong Current/No W

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

16/06 R2 - Abandoned at trong Current/No W

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

23/06 R3 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 45.01 5 1.0
2 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 56.05 5 2.0
3 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 46.03 4 3.0
4 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1158 49.50 4 4.0
5 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 51.36 4 5.0
6 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1205 RET   13.0

23/06 R4 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 38.27 4 1.0
2 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 38.27 3 2.0
3 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1158 47.19 3 3.0
4 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 48.57 3 4.0
5 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 52.20 3 5.0

30/06 R5 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 231387 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1113 44.41 6 1.0
1 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 OOD   1.0
3 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1158 47.44 6 2.0
4 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 48.01 6 3.0
5 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Mike Evans 1113 RET   13.0

30/06 R6 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 231387 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1113 29.34 4 1.0
2 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Mike Evans 1113 30.11 4 2.0
3 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 31.42 4 3.0
4 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1158 RET   13.0

07/07 R7 - Bob Roberts Trophy at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 231387 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1113 41.45 5 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 43.00 5 2.0
3 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 46.41 5 3.0
4 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 53.27 5 4.0
5 3 Topper 45440 Lucia   1383 55.25 4 5.0
6 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 47.28 4 6.0

07/07 R8 - RNLI Pennant at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 33.04 5 1.0
2 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 37.31 5 2.0
3 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 37.58 5 3.0
4 3 Topper 45440 Lucia   1383 40.24 4 4.0
5 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 35.26 4 5.0
6 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 35.00 3 6.0

14/07 R9 - Abandoned No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

14/07 R10 - Abandoned No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

21/07 R11 at 1;35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 231387 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1113 46.22 5 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Sam 1113 48.00 5 2.0
3 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Mike Evans 1113 50.57 5 3.0
4 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 54.32 5 4.0
5 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 56.23 5 5.0
6 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1158 49.25 4 6.0
7 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 51.02 4 7.0

21/07 R12 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 231387 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1113 41.46 4 1.0
2 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Mike Evans 1113 42.08 4 2.0
3 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 44.50 4 3.0
4 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Sam 1113 43.10 4 4.0
5 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 45.22 4 5.0
6 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 48.38 4 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 21 Sep - 06 Oct
  • 13 Oct - 03 Nov
  • 10 Nov - 17 Nov