JAC Maddocks 2019

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 14/05 R1 21/05 R2 28/05 R3 04/06 R4 25/06 R7 Total Nett
1st   1 ENTERPRISE 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 33.0 3.0
2nd   2 ENTERPRISE 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 35.0 5.0
3rd   1 ENTERPRISE 23138 Bill Boughall No Crew 1113 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 36.0 6.0
4th   1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 1.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 37.0 7.0
5th   2 Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 39.0 9.0
6th   2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 (14.0 DNF) (6.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 33.0 13.0
7th   1 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 52.0 22.0
8th   2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison No Crew 1158 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 53.0 23.0
9th         Bill Johnson     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 61.0 31.0
10th         Wally Riley     (15.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 61.0 31.0
11th   3 LASER 199508 John Ralph   1098 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 66.0 36.0
12th   3 RS Feva XL 3934 T. Holland N.Rayner 1250 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 67.0 37.0
13th   3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   1098 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 45.0

14/05 R1 at 19:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 ENTERPRISE 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 21.30 1 1.0
1   1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 OOD   1.0
3   2 Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 23.32 1 2.0
4   1 ENTERPRISE 23138 Bill Boughall No Crew 1113 30.14 1 3.0
5   2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 DNF   14.0

21/05 R2 at 19.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   2 ENTERPRISE 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 32.08 4 1.0
1         Wally Riley     OOD   1.0
3   1 ENTERPRISE 23138 Bill Boughall No Crew 1113 32.58 4 2.0
4   2 Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 32.51 4 3.0
5   1 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 33.46 4 4.0
6   2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison No Crew 1158 39.53 4 5.0
7   2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 42.21 4 6.0
8   3 RS Feva XL 3934 T. Holland N.Rayner 1250 35.55 3 7.0

28/05 R3 at 19:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 ENTERPRISE 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 32.19 6 1.0
1         Bill Johnson     OOD   1.0
3   2 ENTERPRISE 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 32.53 6 2.0
4   1 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 33.14 6 3.0
5   1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 35.03 6 4.0
6   2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 36.43 6 5.0
7   3 LASER 199508 John Ralph   1098 36.28 6 6.0

04/06 R4 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 ENTERPRISE 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 26.39 5 1.0
2   1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 30.27 5 2.0
3   2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 27.26 4 3.0

11/06 R5 - Abandoned at Strong Current/NW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

18/06 R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

25/06 R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 ENTERPRISE 23138 Bill Boughall No Crew 1113 29.52 3 1.0
2   2 ENTERPRISE 22660 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 32.07 3 2.0
3   2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison No Crew 1158 33.48 3 3.0
4   2 Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 32.24 3 4.0
5   2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 38.10 3 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 16 Jul - 28 Jul
  • 30 Jul - 30 Jul