Tuesday Fleet 1 2019

Enterprise Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 14/05 R1 21/05 R2 28/05 R3 04/06 R4 25/06 R7 Total Nett
1st Enterprise 1 Enterprise 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 17.0 5.0
2nd Enterprise 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall No Crew 1113 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 5.0
2nd Enterprise 2 Enterprise 23138 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 5.0
4th Enterprise 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 21.0 9.0

GP14 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 14/05 R1 21/05 R2 28/05 R3 04/06 R4 25/06 R7 Total Nett
1st GP14 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison No Crew 1158 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 OOD (4.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 3.0
1st GP14 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 7.0 3.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 14/05 R1 21/05 R2 28/05 R3 04/06 R4 25/06 R7 Total Nett
1st Handicap 2 laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 3.0
2nd Handicap 3 RS Feva 3934 N. Rayner T.Holland 1250 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 18.0 10.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 14/05 R1 21/05 R2 28/05 R3 04/06 R4 25/06 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser 1 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 17.0 7.0
2nd Laser 3 LASER 199508 John Ralph   1098 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 OOD 5.0 DNC 18.0 8.0
2nd Laser 3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   1098 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 18.0 8.0

14/05 R1 - Enterprise Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise 1 Enterprise 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall No Crew 1113 2 2.0

21/05 R2 - Enterprise Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall No Crew 1113 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 2 Enterprise 23138 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 2 2.0

28/05 R3 - Enterprise Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 2 Enterprise 23138 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 1 Enterprise 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 3 3.0

04/06 R4 - Enterprise Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise 1 Enterprise 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 2 2.0

11/06 R5 - Enterprise Fleet - Abandoned at Strong Current

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

18/06 R6 - Enterprise Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

25/06 R7 - Enterprise Fleet at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise 2 Enterprise 23138 Pete Blundell Susi 1113 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall No Crew 1113 2 2.0

14/05 R1 - GP14 Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 GP14 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 1 1.0

21/05 R2 - GP14 Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 GP14 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison No Crew 1158 1 1.0
2 GP14 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 2 2.0

28/05 R3 - GP14 Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 GP14 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison No Crew 1158 OOD 1.0
1 GP14 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 1 1.0

04/06 R4 - GP14 Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 GP14 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 1 1.0

11/06 R5 - GP14 Fleet - Abandoned at Strong Current

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

18/06 R6 - GP14 Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

25/06 R7 - GP14 Fleet at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 GP14 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison No Crew 1158 1 1.0
2 GP14 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 2 2.0

14/05 R1 - Handicap Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Handicap 2 laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 33.08 2 1.0

21/05 R2 - Handicap Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Handicap 2 laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 28.20 4 1.0
2 Handicap 3 RS Feva 3934 N. Rayner T.Holland 1250 39.12 3 2.0

28/05 R3 - Handicap Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

04/06 R4 - Handicap Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

11/06 R5 - Handicap Fleet - Abandoned at Strong Current

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

18/06 R6 - Handicap Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

25/06 R7 - Handicap Fleet at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Handicap 2 laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 30.00 2 1.0

14/05 R1 - Laser Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser 3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   1098 1 1.0

21/05 R2 - Laser Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser 1 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser 3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   1098 2 2.0

28/05 R3 - Laser Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser 1 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser 3 LASER 199508 John Ralph   1098 2 2.0

04/06 R4 - Laser Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser 3 LASER 199508 John Ralph   1098 OOD 1.0

11/06 R5 - Laser Fleet - Abandoned at Strong Current

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

18/06 R6 - Laser Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

25/06 R7 - Laser Fleet at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com