Late Spring Series - Summary to date.

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 5/05 R1 05/05 R2 19/ 05 R3 19/05 R4 26/05 R5 26/06 R6 02/06 R7 02/06 R8 09/06 R9 09/06 R10 Total Nett
1st 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Jacky Finch 1113 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 16.0 7.0
2nd 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 90.0 14.0
3rd 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 4.0 (5.0) (19.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) 71.0 22.0
4th 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 RET) 87.0 24.0
5th 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1158 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (18.0 RET) 5.0 4.0 5.0 (18.0 RET) 92.0 31.0
6th 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 118.0 42.0
7th 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 139.0 63.0
8th 1 Enterprise 23850 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 RET 139.0 63.0
9th 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 154.0 78.0
10th 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 156.0 80.0
11th 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1098 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 159.0 83.0
12th 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 RET 162.0 86.0
13th 1     Mark Roberts     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 172.0 96.0
14th       Giles Armitage     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 172.0 96.0
15th 3     Helen Marriott     (19.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 172.0 96.0
16th 3     Graham Snee     1.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 172.0 96.0
17th 3 Lazy E   Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 176.0 100.0

5/05 R1 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Jacky Finch 1113 40.50 2 1.0
1 3     Graham Snee     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 43.42 2 2.0
4 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1098 44.21 2 3.0
5 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 51.07 2 4.0
6 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 51.54 2 5.0
7 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1158 43.39 1 6.0
8 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 45.00 1 7.0

05/05 R2 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Jacky Finch 1113 54.16 5 1.0
1 3     Helen Marriott     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 54.54 5 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 56.07 5 3.0
5 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1098 55.33 5 4.0
6 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 56.10 4 5.0
7 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1158 58.43 4 6.0
8 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 61.44 4 7.0

12/05 at No Sailing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

19/ 05 R3 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Jacky Finch 1113 44.44 5 1.0
1       Giles Armitage     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 47.29 5 2.0
4 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 48.50 5 3.0
5 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 52.07 5 4.0
6 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 52.10 5 5.0
7 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1158 44.55 4 6.0

19/05 R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 35.58 4 1.0
2 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Jacky Finch 1113 37.16 4 2.0
3 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 38.32 4 3.0
4 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 38.12 4 4.0
5 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1158 36.58 3 5.0
6 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 37.31 3 6.0
7 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 37.35 3 7.0

26/05 R5 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Jacky Finch 1113 46.32 5 1.0
1 1     Mark Roberts     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 47.12 5 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 47.46 5 3.0
5 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 54.04 5 4.0
6 3 Lazy E   Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 53.30 5 5.0
7 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 54.23 4 6.0

26/06 R6 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 OOD   1.0
1 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 34.05 5 1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 34.33 5 2.0
4 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Jacky Finch 1113 35.05 5 3.0
5 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 40.25 5 4.0
6 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 41.29 5 5.0
7 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1158 RET   18.0

02/06 R7 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 OOD   1.0
1 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 35.58 4 1.0
3 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Jacky Finch 1113 36.47 4 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 23850 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 40.08 4 3.0
5 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 44.51 4 4.0
6 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1158 38.21 3 5.0
7 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 43.58 3 6.0

02/06 R8 at 11:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 38.37 5 1.0
2 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Jacky Finch 1113 40.38 5 2.0
3 1 Enterprise 23850 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 42.18 5 3.0
4 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1158 45.51 5 4.0
5 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 45.58 5 5.0

09/06 R9 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 OOD   1.0
1 1 Enterprise 23850 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 34.17 4 1.0
3 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Jacky Finch 1113 41.38 4 2.0
4 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 56.16 4 3.0
5 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 53.02 3 4.0
6 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1158 56.23 2 5.0

09/06 R10 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Jacky Finch 1113 51.28 2 1.0
2 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 RET   18.0
2 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1158 RET   18.0
2 1 Enterprise 23850 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 RET   18.0
2 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 RET   18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 21 Sep - 06 Oct
  • 13 Oct - 03 Nov
  • 10 Nov - 17 Nov