Late Spring Series - Summary to date.

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 5/05 R1 05/05 R2 19/ 05 R3 19/05 R4 Total Nett
6th 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 34.0 19.0
1st 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1113 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 21.0 14.0
5th 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Graham Snee 1158 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 23.0 17.0
4th 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Larry Hansford 1158 4.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 30.0 15.0
8th 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 41.0 26.0
11th 3     Graham Snee     1.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 46.0 31.0
10th 3     Helen Marriott     (15.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 46.0 31.0
9th       Giles Armitage     (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 46.0 31.0
12th 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 47.0 32.0
13th 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 52.0 37.0
7th 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1098 3.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 37.0 22.0

5/05 R1 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1113 40.50 2 1.0
3 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 43.42 2 2.0
6 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 51.54 2 5.0
7 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Graham Snee 1158 43.39 1 6.0
5 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Larry Hansford 1158 51.07 2 4.0
1 3     Graham Snee     OOD   1.0
8 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 45.00 1 7.0
4 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1098 44.21 2 3.0

05/05 R2 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1113 54.16 5 1.0
4 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 56.07 5 3.0
8 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 61.44 4 7.0
7 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Graham Snee 1158 58.43 4 6.0
6 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Larry Hansford 1158 56.10 4 5.0
1 3     Helen Marriott     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 54.54 5 2.0
5 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1098 55.33 5 4.0

12/05 at No Sailing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

19/ 05 R3 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
4 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 48.50 5 3.0
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1113 44.44 5 1.0
3 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 47.29 5 2.0
6 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 52.10 5 5.0
7 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Graham Snee 1158 44.55 4 6.0
5 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 52.07 5 4.0
1       Giles Armitage     OOD   1.0

19/05 R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 35.58 4 1.0
2 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1113 37.16 4 2.0
3 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 38.32 4 3.0
4 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 38.12 4 4.0
5 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Graham Snee 1158 36.58 3 5.0
6 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Larry Hansford 1158 37.31 3 6.0
7 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 37.35 3 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

No Calendar Events Found or Calendar not set to Public.