Tuesday Handicap 1 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
1st 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1113 4.0 3.0
2nd 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 10.0 6.0
3rd 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay 1113 13.0 9.0
4th 3 Laser 199508 John Ralph   1098 26.0 15.0
5th 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 32.0 21.0
6th 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison no crew 1158 32.0 22.0
7th 3     Graham Snee     34.0 23.0
8th 1     Andy Todd     34.0 23.0
9th 1 Enterprise 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky FInch 1113 35.0 24.0

02/04 R1 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1113 25.38 2 1.0
1 3 Laser 199508 John Ralph   1098 OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky FInch 1113 27.02 2 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay 1113 27.15 2 3.0
5 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 31.00 2 4.0
6 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 32.29 2 5.0
7 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison no crew 1158 26.25 1 6.0

09/04 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1113 37.09 4 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 38.22 4 2.0
3 3 Laser 199508 John Ralph   1098 38.18 4 3.0
4 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay 1113 40.57 4 4.0
5 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 45.50 4 5.0
6 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison no crew 1158 41.18 3 6.0

16/04 R3 at Abandoned. No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

23/04 R4 at Abandoned No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

30/04 R5 at Abandoned No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

07/05 R6 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1113 18.22 1 1.0
1 1     Andy Todd     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 21.10 1 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay 1113 22.07 1 3.0
5 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison no crew 1158 DNF   10.0

8/05 R7 (Copnall 1) at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1113 24.25 2 1.0
1 3     Graham Snee     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 27.10 2 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay 1113 27.40 2 3.0
5 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison no crew 1158 DNF 2 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 20 Oct - 10 Nov
  • 17 Nov - 08 Dec