Early Spring Series 2019 - Summary to date.

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Total Nett
1st 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 36.0 8.0
2nd 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 79.0 14.0
3rd 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 50.5 16.5
4th 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 83.0 17.0
5th 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1113 107.0 27.0
6th 3 Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1113 94.0 28.0
7th 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 85.0 30.0
8th 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 148.0 68.0
9th 1 GP14 11075 Wally Riley Graham Snee 1158 165.0 85.0
10th 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1098 165.0 85.0
11th 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1148 167.0 87.0
12th 1 Laser 126033 Bill Johnson   1098 167.5 87.5
13th 3 Topper 45440 Lucia Eli 1383 172.0 92.0
14th 3 Enterprise 22564 Amy Spreyer Beth Snee 1113 181.0 101.0
15th 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 181.0 101.0
16th 1 RS100 8.4 360 Andy Todd   1008 183.0 103.0
17th 3 Graduate 2582 Martin Ben 1129 185.0 105.0
18th 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Graham Snee 1158 185.0 105.0
19th 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 200.0 120.0

24/03/2019 R1 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 37.03 6 1.0
2 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 37.07 6 2.0
3 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1113 36.30 6 3.0
4 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 37.16 6 4.0
5 3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Graham Snee 1158 38.55 6 5.0
6 3 Enterprise 22564 Amy Spreyer Beth Snee 1113 DNF   20.0

31/03/2019 R2 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 43.36 5 1.0
1 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 48.25 5 2.0
4 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 43.51 4 3.0
5 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 49.54 4 4.0
6 3 Graduate 2582 Martin Ben 1129 50.49 4 5.0
7 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 52.51 4 6.0

07/04/2019 R3 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 35.20 2 1.0
1 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 OOD   1.0
3 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1098 42.15 2 2.0
4 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1148 45.59 2 3.0
5 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 47.14 2 4.0
6 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 51.04 2 5.0
7 3 Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1113 50.14 2 6.0
8 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 50.24 2 7.0
9 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 DNF   20.0

07/04/2019 R4 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 32.39 2 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 34.04 2 2.0
3 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1098 34.33 2 3.0
4 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1148 33.18 1 4.0
5 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 33.00 1 5.0
6 3 Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1113 38.13 1 6.0
7 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 DNF   20.0

14/04/2019 R5 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 46.27 4 1.0
1 3 Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1113 OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 46.37 4 2.0
4 1 GP14 11075 Wally Riley Graham Snee 1158 56.22 4 3.0
5 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 58.08 4 4.0
6 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 60.00 4 5.0
7 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 46.46 3 6.0
8 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 RET   20.0

14/04/2019 R6 at 11.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 51.19 4 1.0
1 3 Enterprise 22564 Amy Spreyer Beth Snee 1113 OOD   1.0
3 1 GP14 11075 Wally Riley Graham Snee 1158 54.10 4 2.0
4 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 54.21 4 3.0
5 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 55.52 4 4.0
6 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 53.50 4 5.0
7 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 62.31 4 6.0

21/04/2019 R7 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 OOD   1.0
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1113 33.06 4 1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 33.32 4 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 36.09 4 3.0
5 1 Laser 126033 Bill Johnson   1098 36.49 4 4.0
6 3 Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1113 40.18 4 5.0
7 3 Topper 45440 Lucia Eli 1383 38.13 3 6.0
8 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 40.45 4 7.0
9 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 38.22 3 8.0

21/04/2019 R8 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1113 41.22 6 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 42.27 6 2.0
3 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 42.43 6 3.5
3 1 Laser 126033 Bill Johnson   1098 42.09 6 3.5
5 3 Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1113 42.56 6 5.0
6 3 Topper 45440 Lucia Eli 1383 45.24 5 6.0
7 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 44.21 5 7.0
8 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 46.52 5 8.0

28/04/2019 R9 - Berry Barrel at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1113 40.40 2 1.0
2 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 43.20 2 2.0
3 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 42.41 2 3.0
4 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 52.23 2 4.0
5 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 52.29 2 5.0
6 3 Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1113 54.25 2 6.0

28/04/2019 R10 at 11.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 OOD 4 1.0
1 2 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundell Susi Osborne 1113 35.07 5 1.0
3 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 40.22 5 2.0
4 1 RS100 8.4 360 Andy Todd   1008 35.11 5 3.0
5 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 39.11 5 4.0
6 3 Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Beth Snee 1113 43.10 5 5.0
7 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 36.28 4 6.0
8 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 40.43 4 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 22 Aug - 29 Aug
  • 01 Sep - 08 Sep
  • 12 Sep - 14 Sep