Frostbite Series 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Total Nett
1st   1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Jacky Finch 1113 17.0 3.0
2nd   2 Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 33.0 9.0
3rd   3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Graham Snee 1158 33.0 9.0
4th   1 Enterprise 23056 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 39.0 15.0
5th   2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 40.0 16.0
6th   2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 42.0 18.0
7th   3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 47.0 23.0
8th   1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 49.0 25.0
9th   3 Laser Radial 564 Pete   1142 52.0 28.0
10th   3 Laser Radial 164577 Mike Evans   1142 53.0 29.0
11th   3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 55.0 31.0

04/11 R1 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Jacky Finch 1113 47.16 5 1.0
1   2 Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 OOD   1.0
3   1 Enterprise 23056 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 49.29 5 2.0
4   2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 54.07 5 3.0
5   3 Laser Radial 564 Pete   1142 56.05 5 4.0
6   3 Laser Radial 164577 Mike Evans   1142 56.11 5 5.0
7   3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 52.51 4 6.0
8   3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 53.30 3 7.0

11/11 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Jacky Finch 1113 OOD   1.0
1   1 Enterprise 23056 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 39.05 3 1.0
3   2 Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 38.16 3 2.0
4   3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Graham Snee 1158 38.16 2 3.0
5   3 Laser Radial 164577 Mike Evans   1142 RET   12.0
5   3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 RET 3 12.0

18/11 R3 at Abandoned No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

25/11 R4 at Abandoned Flood Tide

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

02/12 R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Jacky Finch 1113 40.50 3 1.0
2   3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Graham Snee 1158 47.00 3 2.0
3   2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 47.14 3 3.0
4   1 Enterprise 23056 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 RET   12.0
4   3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 RET   12.0

09/12 R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 OOD   1.0
1   1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 38.15 5 1.0
3   1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Jacky Finch 1113 40.29 5 2.0
4   2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 47.24 5 3.0
5   3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Graham Snee 1158 49.36 5 4.0
6   3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 40.07 4 5.0
7   2 Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 39.01 4 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com