Autumn Series 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Total Nett
1st   1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1113 34.0 6.0
2nd   1 Enterprise 23056 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 61.0 11.0
3rd   2 RS aero 7 71595 Jeanette Davies   1068 41.0 12.0
4th   2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 76.0 24.0
5th   3 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundall Clare 1113 97.0 31.0
6th   3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 103.0 37.0
7th   1 Enterprise 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 135.0 69.0
8th   3 Topper 45440 Lucia   1383 137.0 71.0
9th     Enterprise 20673 Alan Beth 1113 138.0 72.0
10th   3 Laser Radial 204565 Douglas Lamb   1142 140.0 74.0
11th   2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 142.0 76.0
12th   1 GP14 13839 Phil P Larry Hansford 1158 145.0 79.0
13th         Wally Riley     155.0 89.0
14th   1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 155.0 89.0
15th   3 Enterprise 22554 a? Beth 1113 157.0 91.0
16th   3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Graham Snee 1158 160.0 94.0
17th   3 Enterprise 22554 Andy Clay Sarah 1113 163.0 97.0
18th   3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1205 164.0 98.0
19th   3 Topper 43561 Toby   1383 165.0 99.0
20th   3 Topper 44777 Luke   1383 167.0 101.0
21st   3 Enterprise 22809 Jacky Finch Duncan 1113 176.0 110.0

30/09 R1 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1113 34.58 3 1.0
1   2 RS aero 7 71595 Jeanette Davies   1068 OOD   1.0
3   1 Enterprise 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 37.14 3 2.0
4   3 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundall Clare 1113 40.42 3 3.0
5     Enterprise 20673 Alan Beth 1113 41.18 3 4.0
6   2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 43.05 3 5.0
7   1 Enterprise 23056 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 41.47 3 6.0
8   1 GP14 13839 Phil P Larry Hansford 1158 43.34 3 7.0
9   2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 43.41 3 8.0
10   3 Enterprise 22554 Andy Clay Sarah 1113 43.50 3 9.0
11   3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1205 47.35 3 10.0
12   3 Topper 43561 Toby   1383 36.40 2 11.0
13   3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 43.47 3 12.0
14   3 Topper 44777 Luke   1383 42.49 2 13.0

30/09 R2 at 11:38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 Enterprise 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 42.51 4 1.0
2     Enterprise 20673 Alan Beth 1113 43.23 4 2.0
3   3 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundall Clare 1113 44.27 4 3.0
4   1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1113 47.13 4 4.0
5   2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 49.59 4 5.0
6   1 GP14 13839 Phil P Larry Hansford 1158 50.33 4 6.0
7   2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 50.49 4 7.0
8   3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 49.47 3 8.0
9   1 Enterprise 23056 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 DNF 3 22.0
9   3 Enterprise 22554 Andy Clay Sarah 1113 DNF 3 22.0
9   3 Topper 43561 Toby   1383 RET   22.0
9   3 Topper 44777 Luke   1383 RET   22.0

07/10 R3 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1113 40.21 4 1.0
1   1 Enterprise 23056 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 OOD   1.0
3   2 RS aero 7 71595 Jeanette Davies   1068 39.37 4 2.0
4   2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 45.57 4 3.0
5   3 Topper 45440 Lucia   1383 44.26 3 4.0
6   3 Enterprise 22809 Jacky Finch Duncan 1113 RET   22.0

07/10 R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   3 Topper 45440 Lucia   1383 43.45 4 1.0
2   1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1113 35.45 4 2.0
3   2 RS aero 7 71595 Jeanette Davies   1068 35.05 4 3.0
4   2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 40.43 4 4.0

14/10 R5 at Abandoned

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

14/10 R6 at Abandoned

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

21/10 R7 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1113 OOD   1.0
1   1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 36.28 3 1.0
3   3 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundall Clare 1113 38.23 3 2.0
4   3 Enterprise 22554 a? Beth 1113 39.32 3 3.0
5   2 RS aero 7 71595 Jeanette Davies   1068 38.11 3 4.0
6   1 Enterprise 23056 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 43.08 3 5.0
7   3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Graham Snee 1158 39.15 2 6.0
8   3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 39.06 2 7.0

21/10 R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   3 Enterprise 22660 Pete Blundall Clare 1113 36.14 3 1.0
2   1 Enterprise 23056 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 38.57 3 2.0
3   2 RS aero 7 71595 Jeanette Davies   1068 40.48 3 3.0
4   3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 46.34 3 4.0
5   3 GP14 11075 Andy Clay Graham Snee 1158 RET   22.0

28/10 R9 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1113 37.42 3 1.0
1         Wally Riley     OOD   1.0
3   1 Enterprise 23056 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 39.39 3 2.0
4   2 RS aero 7 71595 Jeanette Davies   1068 38.30 3 3.0
5   3 Laser Radial 204565 Douglas Lamb   1142 41.16 3 4.0
6   2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 43.58 3 5.0
7   3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 47.52 3 6.0

28/10 R10 at 11.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 Enterprise 23056 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 38.45 3 1.0
2   1 Enterprise 23138 Bill Broughall Fay Newham 1113 38.50 3 2.0
3   2 RS aero 7 71595 Jeanette Davies   1068 38.43 3 3.0
4   3 Laser Radial 204565 Douglas Lamb   1142 41.37 3 4.0
5   2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 43.40 3 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 26 Dec - 26 Dec