Late Summer Series - Summary to date.

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 29/07 R1 29/07 R2 05/08 R3 05/08 R4 12/08 R5 12/08 R6 19/08 R7 19/08 R8 26/08 R9 26/08 R10 02/09 R11 02/09 R12 Total Nett
1st 1 Enterprise 22138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 93.0 16.0
2nd 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley/Kerry 1158 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (6.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 93.0 24.0
3rd 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 103.0 25.0
4th 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 131.0 49.0
5th 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 RET) 143.0 53.0
6th 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 151.0 61.0
7th 3 Laser 204564 Pete Blundell   1098 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 157.0 67.0
8th 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 163.0 73.0
9th 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 165.0 75.0
10th 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley/Kerry 1113 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 166.0 76.0
11th 1 Enterprise 22936 Mark Neild Andy Clay/Kerry 1113 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 168.0 78.0
12th 1 RS Aero 9 1358 Mike Kneale   1019 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 194.0 104.0
13th 1 Enterprise 22138 Bill Boughall   1113 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 199.0 109.0
14th 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1205 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 199.0 109.0
14th 1     Mark Roberts     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 199.0 109.0
16th 3 Laser Radial 204375 James Roberts   1142 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 206.0 116.0
17th 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 11.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 209.0 119.0

29/07 R1 - Abandoned

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

29/07 R2 - Abandoned

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

05/08 R3 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 47.18 6 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 22936 Mark Neild Andy Clay/Kerry 1113 48.33 6 2.0
3 1 Enterprise 22138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 49.25 6 3.0
4 3 Laser 204564 Pete Blundell   1098 50.32 6 4.0
5 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 51.23 6 5.0
6 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley/Kerry 1158 47.45 5 6.0
7 1 RS Aero 9 1358 Mike Kneale   1019 46.43 5 7.0
8 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 52.46 5 8.0
9 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 56.13 5 9.0
10 3 Laser Radial 204375 James Roberts   1142 DNF   18.0
10 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 DNF   18.0

05/08 R4 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 44.58 6 1.0
2 3 Laser 204564 Pete Blundell   1098 45.56 6 2.0
3 1 Enterprise 22936 Mark Neild Andy Clay/Kerry 1113 47.18 6 3.0
4 1 Enterprise 22138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 47.47 6 4.0
5 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 47.42 6 5.0
6 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley/Kerry 1158 52.14 6 6.0
7 1 RS Aero 9 1358 Mike Kneale   1019 46.45 6 7.0
8 3 Laser Radial 204375 James Roberts   1142 49.11 5 8.0
9 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 50.14 5 9.0
10 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 50.38 5 10.0
11 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 46.22 3 11.0

12/08 R5 at 10:31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1205 43.45 5 1.0
1 1     Mark Roberts     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 22138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 41.50 5 2.0
4 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 43.00 5 3.0
5 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley/Kerry 1158 47.16 5 4.0
6 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 48.20 5 5.0
7 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 42.12 4 6.0
8 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 47.04 4 7.0

12/08 R6 at 11.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 41.30 5 1.0
2 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 42.33 5 2.0
3 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley/Kerry 1158 46.25 5 3.0
4 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 47.24 5 4.0
5 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 49.23 5 5.0
6 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 42.57 4 6.0

19/08 R7 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22936 Mark Neild Andy Clay/Kerry 1113 41.07 3 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley/Kerry 1113 41.53 3 2.0
3 1 Enterprise 22138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 42.42 3 3.0
4 3 Laser 204564 Pete Blundell   1098 42.30 3 4.0
5 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 45.21 3 5.0
6 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 45.47 3 6.0
7 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 41.33 2 7.0
8 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 42.00 2 8.0
9 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley/Kerry 1158 43.03 2 9.0
10 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 41.53 2 10.0

19/08 R8 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley/Kerry 1113 48.30 4 1.0
2 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley/Kerry 1158 51.44 4 2.0
3 3 Laser 204564 Pete Blundell   1098 50.11 4 3.0
4 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 50.18 4 4.0
5 1 Enterprise 22138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 55.34 4 5.0
6 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 56.57 4 6.0
7 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 62.36 4 7.0
8 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 60.3 4 8.0
9 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 49.54 3 9.0

26/08 R9 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 OOD   1.0
1 1 Enterprise 22138 Bill Boughall   1113 34.57 4 1.0
3 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley/Kerry 1158 37.03 4 2.0
4 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 DNF   18.0
4 1 Enterprise 22936 Mark Neild Andy Clay/Kerry 1113 DNF   18.0

26/08 R10 - Abandoned

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

02/09 R11 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley/Kerry 1113 42.38 5 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 22138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 42.56 5 2.0
3 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley/Kerry 1158 45.50 5 3.0
4 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 43.47 5 4.0
5 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 47.15 5 5.0
6 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 51.20 5 6.0
7 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 42.40 4 7.0

02/09 R12 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22138 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 42.00 5 1.0
1 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 OOD   1.0
3 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 40.30 5 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 44.20 5 3.0
5 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley/Kerry 1158 50.13 5 4.0
6 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 41.50 4 5.0
7 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 RET   18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 26 Dec - 26 Dec