Tuesday Pursuit 1

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew 03/07 R1 10/07 R2 17/07 R3 24/07 R4 31/07 R5 07/08 R6 14/08 R7 21/08 R8 28/08 R9 04/09 R10 Total Nett
1st 1 ENTERPRISE 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1.0 1.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 126.0 6.0
2nd 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Susi 2.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 131.0 11.0
3rd 1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (6.0) (30.0 DNC) (9.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 69.0 19.0
4th 1 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 (6.0) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 70.0 22.0
5th 2 Aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (8.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 125.0 27.0
6th 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley (30.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (8.0) 8.0 (9.0) 2.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 109.5 32.5
7th 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 6.0 30.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 172.0 52.0
8th 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 7.0 177.0 57.0
9th 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 194.0 74.0
10th 2 Laser 199508 John Ralph   (30.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 205.0 85.0
11th 3 ENTERPRISE 22400 Pete Blundell Jacky Finch (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 243.0 123.0
12th 3 Laser 3453 Andy Clay   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 30.0 DNC 244.0 124.0
13th 3 Topper 44777 George Welsh   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 250.0 130.0
14th 1 RS AERO 9 1356 Mike Kneale   5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 250.0 130.0
15th 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 252.0 132.0
16th 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 258.0 138.0
17th 1 ENTERPRISE 22554 Mark Neild Andy Clay (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 271.0 151.0
18th 1     Andy Todd   1.0 OOD (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 271.0 151.0
19th 1 Solo 3116 Mark Neild   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 272.0 152.0
20th 3 Laser 204564 Pete Blundell   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 274.0 154.0
21st 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 274.0 154.0
22nd 2 Laser Radial   James Wynn-Edwards   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 275.0 155.0
23rd 3 Laser 204564 Rebecca Kershaw   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 276.0 156.0
24th 3 British Moth 222 Will Catherall   (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 277.0 157.0
25th 3 Lazy E   Andy Clay Will Catherall 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 277.0 157.0
26th 3 ENTERPRISE 22554 Andy Clay Rebecca Kershew (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.5 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 277.5 157.5
27th 3 Laser   James Ellis   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 30.0 DNC 278.0 158.0
28th 1 GP14 13839 Mark Roberts Chris Hansford (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 278.0 158.0
29th 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Ryan Hansford (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 8.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 278.0 158.0

03/07 R1 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1 1.0
1 1     Andy Todd   OOD 1.0
3 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Susi 2 2.0
4 1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 3 3.0
5 1 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will 4 4.0
6 1 RS AERO 9 1356 Mike Kneale   5 5.0
7 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   6 6.0
8 3 Lazy E   Andy Clay Will Catherall 7 7.0

10/07 R2 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1 1.0
1 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley OOD 1.0
3 1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 2 2.0
4 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Susi 3 3.0
5 2 Aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   4 4.0
6 2 Laser 199508 John Ralph   5 5.0
7 1 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will 6 6.0
8 3 British Moth 222 Will Catherall   7 7.0
9 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   8 8.0

17/07 R3 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1 1.0
2 1 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will 2 2.0
3 1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 3 3.0
4 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   4 4.0
5 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   5 5.0
6 2 Laser 199508 John Ralph   6 6.0
7 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall   7 7.0
8 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 8 8.0

24/07 R4 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 3 ENTERPRISE 22400 Pete Blundell Jacky Finch 1 1.0
2 3 Topper 44777 George Welsh   2 2.0
3 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall   3 3.0
4 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   4 4.0
5 1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 5 5.0
6 1 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will 6 6.0
7 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   7 7.0
8 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 8 8.0

31/07 R5 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1 1.0
2 1 Solo 3116 Mark Neild   2 2.0
3 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Susi 3 3.0
4 3 Laser 204564 Pete Blundell   4 4.0
5 2 Laser Radial   James Wynn-Edwards   5 5.0
6 1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 6 6.0
7 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   7 7.0
8 2 Aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   8 8.0
9 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 9 9.0

07/08 R6 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Susi 1 1.0
1 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   OOD 1.0
3 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 2 2.0
4 3 Laser 3453 Andy Clay   3 3.0
5 1 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will 4 4.0
6 2 Aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   5 5.0
7 3 Laser 204564 Rebecca Kershaw   6 6.0
8 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   7 7.0
9 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Ryan Hansford 8 8.0

14/08 R7 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Susi 1 1.0
2 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   2 2.0
3 1 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will 3 3.0
4 2 Aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   4 4.0
5 2 Laser 199508 John Ralph   5 5.0
6 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   6 6.0
7 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 7 7.5
7 3 ENTERPRISE 22554 Andy Clay Rebecca Kershew 7 7.5
9 1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 9 9.0

21/08 R8 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Susi OOD 1.0
1 1 ENTERPRISE 22554 Mark Neild Andy Clay 1 1.0
3 3 ENTERPRISE 22400 Pete Blundell Jacky Finch 2 2.0
4 2 Aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   3 3.0
5 1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 4 4.0
6 1 RS AERO 9 1356 Mike Kneale   5 5.0
7 1 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will 6 6.0
8 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 7 7.0
9 1 GP14 13839 Mark Roberts Chris Hansford 8 8.0
10 2 Laser 199508 John Ralph   9 9.0
11 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   10 10.0

28/08 R9 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1 1.0
1 3 Laser 3453 Andy Clay   OOD 1.0
3 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall   2 2.0
4 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   3 3.0
5 1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 4 4.0
6 1 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will 5 5.0
7 2 Aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   6 6.0
8 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 7 7.0
9 3 Laser   James Ellis   8 8.0

04/09 R10 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 23346 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1 1.0
2 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall   2 2.0
3 1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 3 3.0
4 1 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will 4 4.0
5 2 Aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   5 5.0
6 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   6 6.0
7 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   7 7.0
8 3 Topper 44777 George Welsh   8 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 26 Dec - 26 Dec