Early Summer Series 2018 Series - Summary to date.

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 17/06 R1 17/06 R2 01/07 R5 01/07 R6 08/07 R7 08/07 R8 15/07 R9 15/07 R10 22/07 R11 22/07 R12 Total Nett
1st 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay 1113 (4.0) (4.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 6.0
2nd 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 88.0 20.0
3rd 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 (8.0) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 130.0 35.0
4th 3 Laser 164557 Mike Evans   1098 11.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 167.0 51.0
5th 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted 1158 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 29.0 DNC 6.0 170.0 54.0
6th 3 Laser 204564 Pete Blundell   1098 7.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 171.0 55.0
7th 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1142 3.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 189.0 73.0
8th 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 196.0 80.0
9th 3 GP14 13839 Andy Clay Larry Hansford 1158 10.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 199.0 83.0
10th 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 208.0 92.0
11th 1 Solo 4200 Mark Neild   1145 5.0 1.0 1.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 RET) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 210.0 94.0
12th 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 210.0 94.0
13th 3 British Moth 222 Will Catherall   1158 9.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 232.0 116.0
14th 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1098 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 239.0 123.0
15th 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 6.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 240.0 124.0
16th 3 Laser Radial 204565 Douglas Lamb   1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 243.0 127.0
17th 3 Topper 45440 Emily   1383 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 246.0 130.0
18th 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   1158 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 247.0 131.0
19th 2 GP14 13839 Steve Harrison Chris Hansford 1158 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 247.0 131.0
20th 3 Lazy E 189 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 250.0 134.0
21st 3 Graduate 2582 Martin Turner Mathew Turner 1129 12.0 11.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 255.0 139.0
22nd 2     Bill Johnson     (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 262.0 146.0
23rd 1 RS aero 7 2350 Andy Todd   1068 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 262.0 146.0
24th 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1205 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 DNC 263.0 147.0
25th 1 Enterprise 22400 Andy Todd Rachel Todd 1113 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 263.0 147.0
26th 3 RS aero 7 2350 Peter Blundle   1068 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 266.0 150.0
27th 3 Topper 45101 Isaac   1383 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 268.0 152.0
28th 3 Fuson 331 Beth Snee   1300 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 RET) 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 271.0 155.0

17/06 R1 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 54.55 4 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 22400 Andy Todd Rachel Todd 1113 56.40 4 2.0
3 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1142 59.19 4 3.0
4 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay 1113 57.49 4 4.0
5 1 Solo 4200 Mark Neild   1145 61.11 4 5.0
6 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 59.12 4 6.0
7 3 Laser 204564 Pete Blundell   1098 60.24 4 7.0
8 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 69.27 4 8.0
9 3 British Moth 222 Will Catherall   1158 57.32 3 9.0
10 3 GP14 13839 Andy Clay Larry Hansford 1158 58.19 3 10.0
11 3 Laser 164557 Mike Evans   1098 62.52 3 11.0
12 3 Graduate 2582 Martin Turner Mathew Turner 1129 67.48 3 12.0

17/06 R2 at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Solo 4200 Mark Neild   1145 50.03 4 1.0
2 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 48.22 4 2.0
3 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1142 50.50 4 3.0
4 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay 1113 49.55 4 4.0
5 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 51.03 4 5.0
6 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 55.32 4 6.0
7 3 Laser 204564 Pete Blundell   1098 52.55 4 7.0
8 3 Laser 164557 Mike Evans   1098 56.28 4 8.0
9 3 GP14 13839 Andy Clay Larry Hansford 1158 60.01 4 9.0
10 3 British Moth 222 Will Catherall   1158 52.18 3 10.0
11 3 Graduate 2582 Martin Turner Mathew Turner 1129 54.29 3 11.0

24/06 R3 at Abandoned No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

24/06 R4 at Abandoned No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

01/07 R5 - -Bob Roberts- at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Solo 4200 Mark Neild   1145 OOD   1.0
1 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 37.15 3 1.0
3 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay 1113 39.00 3 2.0
4 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 42.33 3 3.0
5 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 44.55 3 4.0
6 3 RS aero 7 2350 Peter Blundle   1068 45.1 3 5.0
7 3 Topper 45440 Emily   1383 41.42 2 6.0
8 3 Topper 45101 Isaac   1383 44.05 2 7.0
9 2 GP14 13839 Steve Harrison Chris Hansford 1158 39.47 2 8.0
10 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   1158 39.53 2 9.0
11 3 Fuson 331 Beth Snee   1300 RET   29.0

01/07 R6 - -RNLI Pennant- at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 RS aero 7 2350 Andy Todd   1068 35.16 3 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay 1113 37.16 3 2.0
3 3 Laser 204564 Pete Blundell   1098 37.26 3 3.0
4 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 38.18 3 4.0
5 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 37.30 3 5.0
6 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   1158 41.23 3 6.0
7 2 GP14 13839 Steve Harrison Chris Hansford 1158 42.06 3 7.0
8 3 Topper 45440 Emily   1383 35.33 2 8.0
9 3 Lazy E 189 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 40.473 3 9.0
10 3 Fuson 331 Beth Snee   1300 52.39 2 10.0

08/07 R7 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay 1113 46.50 5 1.0
2 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted 1158 61.08 5 2.0
3 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 62.22 5 3.0
4 3 GP14 13839 Andy Clay Larry Hansford 1158 65.22 5 4.0
5 1 Solo 4200 Mark Neild   1145 RET   29.0

08/07 R8 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay 1113 32.15 4 1.0
2 3 GP14 13839 Andy Clay Larry Hansford 1158 41.58 4 2.0
3 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 42.58 4 3.0
4 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted 1158 43.28 4 4.0

15/07 R9 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay 1113 36.38 4 1.0
1 2     Bill Johnson     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 37.26 4 2.0
4 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 39.30 4 3.0
5 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 42.55 4 4.0
6 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1142 46.21 4 5.0
7 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 45.06 4 6.0
8 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted 1158 38.17 3 7.0
9 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 38.46 3 8.0
10 3 Lazy E 189 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 37.13 3 9.0
11 3 British Moth 222 Will Catherall   1158 41.28 3 10.0
12 3 Laser 164557 Mike Evans   1098 40.45 3 11.0

15/07 R10 at 11.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay 1113 32.35 4 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 34.04 4 2.0
3 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 34.11 4 3.0
4 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1142 38.46 4 4.0
5 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 38.54 4 5.0
6 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted 1158 42.17 4 6.0
7 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 42.20 4 7.0
8 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 40.54 4 8.0
9 3 Laser 164557 Mike Evans   1098 43.20 4 9.0

22/07 R11 at 10:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay 1113 33.26 4 1.0
1 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 OOD   1.0
3 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1205 41.33 4 2.0
4 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1098 38.58 4 3.0
5 3 Laser Radial 204565 Douglas Lamb   1142 40.48 4 4.0
6 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 41.21 4 5.0
7 3 Laser 204564 Pete Blundell   1098 40.56 4 6.0
8 3 Laser 164557 Mike Evans   1098 41.03 4 7.0
9 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 34.49 3 8.0

22/07 R12 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay 1113 30.48 4 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 36.39 4 2.0
3 3 Laser 204564 Pete Blundell   1098 36.12 4 3.0
4 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1098 30.50 3 4.0
5 3 Laser 164557 Mike Evans   1098 31.04 3 5.0
6 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted 1158 35.38 3 6.0
7 3 Laser Radial 204565 Douglas Lamb   1142 35.26 3 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 20 Oct - 04 Nov
  • 11 Nov - 02 Dec
  • 09 Dec - 26 Dec