JAC Maddocks 2018

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 15/05 R1 22/05 R2 29/05 R3 05/06 R4 12/06 R5 19/06 R6 26/06 R7 Total Nett
1st   1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 76.0 4.0
2nd   1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 60.0 8.0
3rd   1 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 3.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 82.0 10.0
4th   2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 5.0 6.0 2.0 (24.0 DNF) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 90.0 18.0
5th   2 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 4.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 92.0 20.0
6th   3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   1098 6.0 1.0 OOD 7.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 96.0 24.0
7th   3 British Moth 82 Will Catherall   1155 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 97.0 25.0
8th   2 Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 1.0 OOD 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 103.0 31.0
9th   1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Susi 1113 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 105.0 33.0
10th   2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   1158 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 114.0 42.0
11th   1 Solo 4200 Mark Neild   1143 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 124.0 52.0
12th   3 LASER 3453 Andy Clay   1098 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 130.0 58.0
13th   3 RS AERO 7 1357 Kath Simpson   1068 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 131.0 59.0
14th   3 LASER 204564 Pete Blundell   1098 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 132.0 60.0
15th   3 GP14 13839 Andy Clay Chris Hansford 1158 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 134.0 62.0
16th   3 LASER 164577 Mike Evans   1098 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 145.0 73.0
17th   1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall   1113 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 147.0 75.0
18th   3 RS Vision   Will Burbedge Darren Burbedge 1128 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 148.0 76.0
19th   3 Topper 44777 Gregor Ralph   1383 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 149.0 77.0
20th   1 Graduate 3012 Don Burnett Will Burbedge 1129 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 151.0 79.0
21st   3 LASER 199508 John Ralph   1098 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 RET 152.0 80.0
22nd   2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Larry 1158 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 RET 168.0 96.0
22nd   2 LASER 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 168.0 96.0

15/05 R1 at 19:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 37.22 6 1.0
1   2 Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 OOD   1.0
3   1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Susi 1113 37.42 6 2.0
4   1 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 38.02 6 3.0
5   2 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 38.11 6 4.0
6   2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 43.14 6 5.0
7   3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   1098 39.37 5 6.0

22/05 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 34.26 4 1.0
1   3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   1098 OOD   1.0
3   1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Susi 1113 37.27 4 2.0
4   2 Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 40.22 4 3.0
5   1 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 34.43 3 4.0
6   3 LASER 3453 Andy Clay   1098 34.51 3 5.0
7   2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 37.57 3 6.0
8   3 British Moth 82 Will Catherall   1155 39.08 3 7.0
9   2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   1158 39.38 3 8.0
10   2 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 36.48 3 9.0
11   3 RS AERO 7 1357 Kath Simpson   1068 37.13 3 10.0

29/05 R3 at 20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 21.03 5 1.0
1   3 LASER 164577 Mike Evans   1098 OOD 5 1.0
3   2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 22.17 5 2.0
4   2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   1158 22.54 5 3.0
5   3 RS Vision   Will Burbedge Darren Burbedge 1128 22.24 5 4.0
6   3 LASER 3453 Andy Clay   1098 22.39 5 5.0
7   3 British Moth 82 Will Catherall   1155 25.01 5 6.0
8   3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   1098 24.88 5 7.0

05/06 R4 at 20.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 41.25 4 1.0
2   1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 49.04 4 2.0
3   1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall   1113 49.15 4 3.0
4   2 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 49.14 4 4.0
5   3 Topper 44777 Gregor Ralph   1383 53.04 3 5.0
6   3 GP14 13839 Andy Clay Chris Hansford 1158 49.35 3 6.0
7   1 Graduate 3012 Don Burnett Will Burbedge 1129 50.07 3 7.0
8   3 LASER 199508 John Ralph   1098 49.29 3 8.0
9   3 LASER 204564 Pete Blundell   1098 50.03 3 9.0
10   3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   1098 50.30 3 10.0
11   2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 DNF   24.0

12/06 R5 at 20.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 32.02 3 1.0
2   1 Solo 4200 Mark Neild   1143 38.04 3 2.0
3   2 Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 38.14 3 3.0
4   1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 39.40 3 4.0
5   1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Susi 1113 41.42 3 5.0
6   3 British Moth 82 Will Catherall   1155 32.16 2 6.0
7   2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   1158 49.30 3 7.0
8   3 GP14 13839 Andy Clay Chris Hansford 1158 50.46 3 8.0

19/06 R6 at 20:02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 29.29 4 1.0
1   3 RS AERO 7 1357 Kath Simpson   1068 OOD   1.0
3   1 Solo 4200 Mark Neild   1143 30.51 4 2.0
4   3 LASER 204564 Pete Blundell   1098 30.51 4 3.0
5   1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 31.41 4 4.0
6   2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 38.20 4 5.0
7   3 British Moth 82 Will Catherall   1155 36.25 3 6.0

26/06 R7 at 19.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 34.34 2 1.0
2   1 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 40.02 2 2.0
3   2 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 40.29 2 3.0
4   3 LASER 199508 John Ralph   1098 RET 2 24.0
4   2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Larry 1158 RET   24.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 26 Dec - 26 Dec