Copnall Trophy 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 8/05 R8 (Copnall R1) 17/06 R2 (Copnall R2) 19/08 R7 (Copnall R3) Total Nett
1st 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 5.0
2nd 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 1.0 OOD (5.0) 5.0 11.0 6.0
3rd 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 5.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 27.0 7.0
4th 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Susi 1113 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
5th 3 Laser 204564 Pete Blundell   1098 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 31.0 11.0
6th 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 33.0 13.0
7th 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 35.0 15.0
8th 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 38.0 18.0
9th 1 Enterprise 22936 Mark Neild Will Rushforth 1113 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 21.0
10th 1 Solo 4200 Mark Neild   1145 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 DNC 41.0 21.0
11th 3 Enterprise 23382 Will Rushforth Andy Clay 1113 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 41.0 21.0
12th 1 RS Aero 9 1356 Mike Kneale   1019 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 42.0 22.0
13th 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1142 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 43.0 23.0
14th   Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 46.0 26.0
15th 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 27.0
16th 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 48.0 28.0
17th 3 GP14 13839 Andy Clay Larry Hansford 1158 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 20.0 DNC 49.0 29.0
18th 3 British Moth 222 Will Catherall   1158 (20.0 DNC) 10.0 20.0 DNC 50.0 30.0
19th 3 Graduate 2582 Martin Turner Mathew Turner 1129 (20.0 DNC) 11.0 20.0 DNC 51.0 31.0

8/05 R8 (Copnall R1) at 19.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 OOD   1.0
1 3 Enterprise 23382 Will Rushforth Andy Clay 1113 30.18 2 1.0
3 1 RS Aero 9 1356 Mike Kneale   1019 31.24 2 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 34.30 2 3.0
5 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Susi 1113 35.04 2 4.0
6 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 34.48 2 5.0
7   Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 37.18 2 6.0
8 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 36.54 2 7.0

17/06 R2 (Copnall R2) at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Solo 4200 Mark Neild   1145 50.03 4 1.0
2 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 48.22 4 2.0
3 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1142 50.50 4 3.0
4 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Susi 1113 49.55 4 4.0
5 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 51.03 4 5.0
6 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 55.32 4 6.0
7 3 Laser 204564 Pete Blundell   1098 52.55 4 7.0
8 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 56.28 4 8.0
9 3 GP14 13839 Andy Clay Larry Hansford 1158 60.01 4 9.0
10 3 British Moth 222 Will Catherall   1158 52.18 3 10.0
11 3 Graduate 2582 Martin Turner Mathew Turner 1129 54.29 3 11.0

19/08 R7 (Copnall R3) at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22936 Mark Neild Will Rushforth 1113 41.07 3 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 41.53 3 2.0
3 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Susi 1113 42.42 3 3.0
4 3 Laser 204564 Pete Blundell   1098 42.30 3 4.0
5 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 45.21 3 5.0
6 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 45.47 3 6.0
7 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 41.33 2 7.0
8 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 42.00 2 8.0
9 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 43.03 2 9.0
10 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 41.53 2 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 20 Oct - 04 Nov
  • 11 Nov - 02 Dec
  • 09 Dec - 26 Dec