Late Spring Series - Summary to date.

Late Spring Series - Summary to date.

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 6/05 R1 06/05 R2 13/05 R3 13/05 R4 27/05 R5 27/05 R6 03/06 R7 03/06 R8 10/06 R9 10/06 R10 Total Nett
1st 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 58.0 7.0
2nd 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 105.0 13.0
3rd 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 3.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 1.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) (6.0) 6.0 96.0 21.0
4th 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 120.0 28.0
5th 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 2.0 2.0 1.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 126.0 34.0
6th 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 (23.0 RET) 6.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 (23.0 DSQ) 7.0 126.0 34.0
7th 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 167.0 75.0
8th 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Andy Clay 1158 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 1.0 OOD 23.0 DNC 175.0 83.0
9th 3 Laser Club L3 Susie   1098 4.0 5.0 6.0 (23.0 RET) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 176.0 84.0
10th 1 RS Vision 1426 Andy Todd Mike Colinson 1128 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 187.0 95.0
11th 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 189.0 97.0
12th 3 Comet 411 Jacky Finch   1205 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 190.0 98.0
13th 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1098 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 190.0 98.0
14th 3 Laser 33984 Andy Clay   1098 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 192.0 100.0
15th 3 Laser Club Laser Martin Turner   1098 5.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 195.0 103.0
16th 3 Comet 411 Pete   1205 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 208.0 116.0
17th       Mark Neild     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 208.0 116.0
18th 3     Chris Evans     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 208.0 116.0
19th 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 23.0 RET 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 210.0 118.0
20th 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1205 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 211.0 119.0
21st 3 British moth 222 Will Catherall   1155 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 212.0 120.0
22nd 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 RET) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 230.0 138.0

6/05 R1 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 50.18 4 1.0
2 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 49.12 4 2.0
3 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 65.06 4 3.0
4 3 Laser Club L3 Susie   1098 53.49 3 4.0
5 3 Laser Club Laser Martin Turner   1098 57.42 3 5.0

06/05 R2 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 46.24 5 1.0
2 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 45.33 5 2.0
3 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 52.41 5 3.0
4 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1205 47.05 4 4.0
5 3 Laser Club L3 Susie   1098 45.45 4 5.0
6 3 Laser Club Laser Martin Turner   1098 45.49 4 6.0

13/05 R3 at 10:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 41.48 4 1.0
1 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 OOD   1.0
3 1 RS Vision 1426 Andy Todd Mike Colinson 1128 43.27 4 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 42.57 4 3.0
5 3 Laser 33984 Andy Clay   1098 45.04 4 4.0
6 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 45.25 4 5.0
7 3 Laser Club L3 Susie   1098 46.48 4 6.0
8 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 RET 4 23.0

13/05 R4 at 12:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 RS Vision 1426 Andy Todd Mike Colinson 1128 47.44 5 1.0
1 3     Chris Evans     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 47.12 5 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 47.26 5 3.0
5 3 Laser 33984 Andy Clay   1098 47.48 5 4.0
6 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 RET 5 23.0
6 3 Laser Club L3 Susie   1098 RET   23.0

20/05 NO Racing at Hasler Canoe Event

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

27/05 R5 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 29.03 6 1.0
1       Mark Neild     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 29.18 6 2.0
4 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 29.10 6 3.0
5 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 31.31 6 4.0
6 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 31.00 5 5.0
7 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 32.42 5 6.0

27/05 R6 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 37.17 4 1.0
1 3 Comet 411 Jacky Finch   1205 OOD 4 1.0
3 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 38.10 4 2.0
4 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 34.33 3 3.0
5 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 39.00 3 4.0
6 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 39.01 3 5.0
7 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 RET   23.0

03/06 R7 at 10:31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 48.54 5 1.0
1 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 OOD   1.0
3 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 48.05 5 2.0
4 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 50.05 5 3.0
5 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 49.37 4 4.0
6 3 Comet 411 Jacky Finch   1205 55.12 4 5.0
7 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 57.03 4 6.0
8 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Andy Clay 1158 63.23 4 7.0

03/06 R8 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 3 Comet 411 Pete   1205 35.39 3 1.0
2 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 34.35 3 2.0
3 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 36.20 3 3.0
4 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 34.56 3 4.0
5 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 41.50 3 5.0
6 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Andy Clay 1158 41.59 3 6.0
7 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 42.10 3 7.0

10/06 R9 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 41.35 4 1.0
1 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Andy Clay 1158 OOD   1.0
3 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1098 42.43 4 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 43.21 4 3.0
5 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 53.16 4 4.0
6 3 British moth 222 Will Catherall   1155 43.54 3 5.0
7 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 48.06 3 6.0
8 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 DSQ 4 23.0

10/06 R10 at 11.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 51.42 5 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 52.44 5 2.0
3 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 53.03 5 3.0
4 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1098 53.22 5 4.0
5 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 67.16 5 5.0
6 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 56.42 4 6.0
7 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 58.50 4 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 14 Aug - 21 Aug
  • 26 Aug - 28 Aug