Late Spring Series - Summary to date.

Late Spring Series - Summary to date.

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 6/05 R1 6/5/17 R2 13/05 R3 13/05 R4 Total Nett
1st 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
2nd 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 2.0 2.0 1.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) 18.0 5.0
3rd 3 Laser Club L3 Susie   1098 4.0 5.0 6.0 (13.0 RET) 28.0 15.0
4th 1 RS Vision 1426 Andy Todd Mike Colinson 1128 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 29.0 16.0
5th 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 31.0 18.0
6th 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 32.0 19.0
7th 3 Laser 33984 Andy Clay   1098 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 34.0 21.0
8th 3 Laser Club Laser Martin Turner   1098 5.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 37.0 24.0
9th 3     Chris Evans     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 40.0 27.0
10th 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1205 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 43.0 30.0
11th 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 RET 44.0 31.0
12th 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 RET 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0

6/05 R1 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 50.18 4 1.0
2 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 49.12 4 2.0
3 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 65.06 4 3.0
4 3 Laser Club L3 Susie   1098 53.49 3 4.0
5 3 Laser Club Laser Martin Turner   1098 57.42 3 5.0

6/5/17 R2 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 46.24 5 1.0
2 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 45.33 5 2.0
3 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 52.41 5 3.0
4 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1205 47.05 4 4.0
5 3 Laser Club L3 Susie   1098 45.45 4 5.0
6 3 Laser Club Laser Martin Turner   1098 45.49 4 6.0

13/05 R3 at 10:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 41.48 4 1.0
1 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 OOD   1.0
3 1 RS Vision 1426 Andy Todd Mike Colinson 1128 43.27 4 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 42.57 4 3.0
5 3 Laser 33984 Andy Clay   1098 45.04 4 4.0
6 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 45.25 4 5.0
7 3 Laser Club L3 Susie   1098 46.48 4 6.0
8 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 RET 4 13.0

13/05 R4 at 12:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 RS Vision 1426 Andy Todd Mike Colinson 1128 47.44 5 1.0
1 3     Chris Evans     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 47.12 5 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 47.26 5 3.0
5 3 Laser 33984 Andy Clay   1098 47.48 5 4.0
6 3 Laser Club L3 Susie   1098 RET   13.0
6 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 RET 5 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 27 May - 04 Jun
  • 11 Jun - 02 Jul