Early Spring Series - Summary to date.

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 18/03/2018 R1 25/03/2018 R2 01/04/2018 R3 01/04/2018 R4 15/04/2018 R7 15/04/2018 R8 22/04/2018 R9 22/04/2018 R10 29/04/2018 R11 29/04/2018 R12 Total Nett
1st 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 126.0 14.0
2nd 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) 89.0 21.0
3rd 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 134.0 22.0
4th 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 3.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 148.0 36.0
5th 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 1.0 OOD 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 28.0 RET 7.0 7.0 164.0 52.0
6th 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 179.0 67.0
7th 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 179.0 67.0
8th 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (28.0 RET) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 28.0 RET 28.0 DSQ 3.0 186.0 74.0
9th 3 Laser 33984 Andy Clay   1098 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 RET) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 6.0 28.0 DNC 193.0 81.0
10th 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 199.0 87.0
11th 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 2.0 204.0 92.0
12th 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 RET) (28.0 RET) 28.0 RET 9.0 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 219.0 107.0
13th 3 Lazy E 189 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 235.0 123.0
14th       Helen Marriott     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 253.0 141.0
15th       Giles Armitage     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 253.0 141.0
16th       John Ralph     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 253.0 141.0
17th       Jacky Finch     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 253.0 141.0
18th       Larry Hansford Chris Hansford   (28.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 253.0 141.0
19th 3 Topper 45440 Lucia Aikman   1383 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 RET 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 254.0 142.0
20th 1 Enterprise 22536 Phil Snewin Ros 1113 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 254.0 142.0
21st 3 Laser Radial 204565 Douglas Lamb   1142 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 256.0 144.0
22nd 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1205 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 257.0 145.0
23rd 3 Moth 222 Will Catherall   1155 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 258.0 146.0
24th 3 Laser Radial 204565 Susi Osborne   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 RET 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 259.0 147.0
25th 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 259.0 147.0
26th 1 Enterprise 203050S Mike Maddocks   1113 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 RET) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 280.0 168.0
26th 3 Enterprise 23382 Andy Clay Jacky Finch 1113 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNF 280.0 168.0

18/03/2018 R1 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 OOD   1.0
1 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 43.20 6 1.0
3 1 Enterprise 22536 Phil Snewin Ros 1113 48.26 6 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 48.38 6 3.0
5 3 Laser Radial 204565 Douglas Lamb   1142 50.24 6 4.0

25/03/2018 R2 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 33.36 6 1.0
1       Larry Hansford Chris Hansford   OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 36.12 6 2.0
4 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 37.45 6 3.0
5 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 39.10 6 4.0
6 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1205 38.31 5 5.0
7 3 Moth 222 Will Catherall   1155 40.23 5 6.0
8 3 Fusion 331 Beth Snee   1300 38.43 4 7.0

01/04/2018 R3 at 10:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1142 33.48 4 1.0
2 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 37.11 4 2.0
3 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 39.40 4 3.0
4 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 39.40 4 4.0
5 3 Laser 33984 Andy Clay   1098 40.23 4 5.0
6 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 41.14 4 6.0

01/04/2018 R4 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1142 36.20 4 1.0
2 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 36.39 4 2.0
3 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 RET   28.0
3 3 Laser 33984 Andy Clay   1098 RET   28.0
3 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 RET   28.0
3 1 Enterprise 203050S Mike Maddocks   1113 RET   28.0

08/04/20178 R5 - 10:30 at Abandoned No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

08/04/2018 R6 at Abandoned No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

15/04/2018 R7 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 39.09 3 1.0
1       Jacky Finch     OOD   1.0
3 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1142 41.54 3 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 45.37 3 3.0
5 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 46.08 3 4.0
6 3 Lazy E 189 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 48.36 3 5.0
7 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 RET   28.0
7 3 Topper 45440 Lucia Aikman   1383 RET   28.0
7 3 Laser Radial 204565 Susi Osborne   1142 RET   28.0

15/04/2018 R8 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 33.42 6 1.0
1       John Ralph     OOD   1.0
3 3 Topper 45440 Lucia Aikman   1383 36.03 5 2.0
4 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 34.04 6 3.0
5 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 36.35 6 4.0
6 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1142 39.01 6 5.0
7 3 Lazy E 189 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 38.29 6 6.0
8 3 Laser Radial 204565 Susi Osborne   1142 38.28 5 7.0
9 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 RET   28.0

22/04/2018 R9 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 OOD   1.0
1 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 19.37 2 1.0
3 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1142 20.41 2 2.0
4 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 20.04 2 3.0
5 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 21.04 2 4.0
6 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 20.22 2 5.0
7 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 22.12 2 6.0
8 3 Laser 33984 Andy Clay   1098 21.17 2 7.0
9 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 23.10 2 8.0
10 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 23.05 2 9.0

22/04/2018 R10 - Berry Barrel at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1098 21.25 1 1.0
2 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 25.05 1 2.0
3 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1142 32.44 1 3.0
4 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 32.04 1 4.0
5 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 36.56 1 5.0
6 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 38.02 1 6.0
7 3 Laser 33984 Andy Clay   1098 49.00 1 7.0
8 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1098 49.37 1 8.0
9 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 RET   28.0
9 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 RET   28.0

29/04/2018 R11 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 47.18 5 1.0
1       Giles Armitage     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 49.43 5 2.0
4 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 47.58 5 3.0
5 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 50.45 5 4.0
6 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 52.06 5 5.0
7 3 Laser 33984 Andy Clay   1098 52.39 5 6.0
8 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 47.35 4 7.0
9 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 DSQ 5 28.0

29/04/2018 R12 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 34.26 3 1.0
1       Helen Marriott     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 34.58 3 2.0
4 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Ted Heath 1158 37.40 3 3.0
5 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 36.45 3 4.0
6 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 36.29 3 5.0
7 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 39.34 3 6.0
8 2 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 35.25 2 7.0
9 3 Enterprise 23382 Andy Clay Jacky Finch 1113 DNF   28.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 14 Aug - 21 Aug
  • 26 Aug - 28 Aug