Tuesday Handicap 1

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 27/03 R1 17/04 R4 01/05 R6 08/05 R7 8/05 R8 (Copnall R1) Total Nett
1st 3 Enterprise 23382 Will Rushforth Andy Clay 1113 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 50.0 4.0
2nd 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 2.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 52.0 6.0
3rd 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Susi 1113 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 40.0 10.0
4th 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 59.0 13.0
5th 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 41.0 13.0
6th 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 7.0 48.0 16.0
7th 1 Enterprise 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky FInch 1113 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 71.0 25.0
8th 1 RS Aero 9 1356 Mike Kneale   1019 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 74.0 28.0
9th 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 74.0 28.0
10th 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Mike H 1158 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 78.0 32.0
11th 1     Andy Todd     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 93.0 47.0
11th 3 Topper 43561 Will Burbedge   1383 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 93.0 47.0
13th 1     Mark Neild     1.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 93.0 47.0
14th 2 Laser Radial   James Wynn-Edwards   1142 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 94.0 48.0
15th 3 Topper 45495 Gregor Ralph   1383 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 98.0 52.0
16th 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison no crew 1158 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 98.0 52.0
17th 3 Moth 82 Will Catherall   1155 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 99.0 53.0
18th 3 RS aero 7 1357 Kath   1068 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 99.0 53.0
19th 3 Laser 56187 Neil Dixon   1098 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 8.0 23.0 DNS 100.0 54.0
20th 3 Laser 199508 John Ralph   1098 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 100.0 54.0
21st 2 Laser 3000   Giles Armitage   1085 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 RET 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 115.0 69.0
21st 3 Laser 149413 Susi Osborne   1098 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 RET) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 115.0 69.0

27/03 R1 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky FInch 1113 24.57 4 1.0
1 1     Mark Neild     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 25.20 4 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Susi 1113 26.45 4 3.0
5 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Mike H 1158 30.38 4 4.0

03/04 R2 - No wind Flood Tide at Abandoned

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

10/04 R3 - No Wind at Abandoned

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

17/04 R4 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 OOD   1.0
1 1 Enterprise 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky FInch 1113 42.00 6 1.0
3 2 Laser Radial   James Wynn-Edwards   1142 44.33 6 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 45.37 6 3.0
5 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 47.00 6 4.0
6 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 49.12 6 5.0
7 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison no crew 1158 45.43 5 6.0
8 3 RS aero 7 1357 Kath   1068 47.40 5 7.0
9 3 Laser 149413 Susi Osborne   1098 RET 6 23.0

24/04 R5 - Abandoned No Wind at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

01/05 R6 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1     Andy Todd     OOD   1.0
1 3 Topper 43561 Will Burbedge   1383 45.24 4 1.0
3 3 Enterprise 23382 Will Rushforth Andy Clay 1113 38.58 4 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Susi 1113 39.44 4 3.0
5 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 39.31 4 4.0
6 2 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Mike H 1158 41.44 4 5.0
7 3 Topper 45495 Gregor Ralph   1383 39.34 3 6.0
8 3 Moth 82 Will Catherall   1155 40.20 3 7.0
9 3 Laser 199508 John Ralph   1098 40.57 3 8.0
10 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 40.46 3 9.0
11 2 Laser 3000   Giles Armitage   1085 RET   23.0

08/05 R7 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 3 Enterprise 23382 Will Rushforth Andy Clay 1113 34.43 4 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 35.22 4 2.0
3 1 RS Aero 9 1356 Mike Kneale   1019 34.17 4 3.0
4 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 36.04 4 4.0
5 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 37.44 4 5.0
6 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 38.38 4 6.0
7 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Susi 1113 42.37 4 7.0
8 3 Laser 56187 Neil Dixon   1098 44.54 4 8.0

8/05 R8 (Copnall R1) at 19.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 3 Enterprise 23382 Will Rushforth Andy Clay 1113 30.18 2 1.0
1 1 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 OOD   1.0
3 1 RS Aero 9 1356 Mike Kneale   1019 31.24 2 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 34.30 2 3.0
5 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Susi 1113 35.04 2 4.0
6 1 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1098 34.48 2 5.0
7 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1098 37.18 2 6.0
8 2 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1068 36.54 2 7.0
9 3 Laser 56187 Neil Dixon   1098 DNS   23.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 19 Jul - 24 Jul
  • 24 Jul - 29 Jul
  • 31 Jul - 31 Jul