Autumn Series 2017

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 01/10 R1 01/10 R2 15/10 R3 29/10 R7 29/10 R8 05/11 R9 12/11 R10 26/11 R12 03/12 R13 Total Nett
1st   1 LASER 151250 Andy Todd   1097 3.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 99.0 7.0
2nd   3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 48.0 11.0
3rd   1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 1.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 23.0 DNC 124.0 32.0
4th   2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 RET) 3.0 2.0 (23.0 RET) 23.0 DNC 1.0 124.0 32.0
5th   2 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 23.0 DNC 128.0 36.0
6th   1 Enterprise 21333 Mark Neild Fay Newham 1113 1.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 164.0 72.0
7th   2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 165.0 73.0
8th   3 RS aero 7 1597 Jeanette Davies   1071 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 166.0 74.0
9th   2 LASER 180667 John Harvey   1097 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 166.0 74.0
10th   3 gp14 13711 Dave Harrison Gavin Coles 1158 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 170.0 78.0
11th   2 GP14 13839 Steve Harrison Larry Hansford 1158 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 173.0 81.0
12th         Phil Proctor     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 185.0 93.0
13th         Neil Dixon     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 185.0 93.0
14th         Giles Armitage     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 185.0 93.0
15th   1     Wally Riley     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 185.0 93.0
16th   3 Topper 48079 George Welsh   1372 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 186.0 94.0
17th   3 LASER 144519 Dan Sturman   1097 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 RET) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 188.0 96.0
18th   3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1204 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 RET) (23.0 RET) 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 189.0 97.0
19th   3 Topaz   Beth Snee   1200 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (23.0 RET) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 190.0 98.0
20th   3 LASER 164577 Mike Evans   1097 (23.0 RET) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 RET) (23.0 RET) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 207.0 115.0
20th   3 LASER 149413 Mark Rafferty   1097 (23.0 RET) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 207.0 115.0
20th   3 RS Feva XL 1 Beth Snee   1265 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 RET) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 207.0 115.0

01/10 R1 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 OOD   1.0
1   1 Enterprise 21333 Mark Neild Fay Newham 1113 44.51 5 1.0
3   3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 47.54 5 2.0
4   1 LASER 151250 Andy Todd   1097 46.25 5 3.0
5   3 LASER 144519 Dan Sturman   1097 4846 5 4.0
6   3 LASER 164577 Mike Evans   1097 RET   23.0
6   3 LASER 149413 Mark Rafferty   1097 RET   23.0

01/10 R2 at 11:38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 LASER 151250 Andy Todd   1097 39.15 3 1.0
1   3 RS aero 7 1597 Jeanette Davies   1071 OOD   1.0
3   1 Enterprise 21333 Mark Neild Fay Newham 1113 40.14 3 2.0
4   3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 48.37 3 3.0

15/10 R3 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 LASER 151250 Andy Todd   1097 32.05 2 1.0
1   1     Wally Riley     OOD   1.0
3   1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 41.17 2 2.0
4   2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 48.19 2 3.0
5   3 RS aero 7 1597 Jeanette Davies   1071 30.58 1 4.0
6   2 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 32.48 1 5.0
7   3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 52.38 1 6.0
8   3 LASER 144519 Dan Sturman   1097 RET   23.0
8   3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1204 RET   23.0
8   3 LASER 164577 Mike Evans   1097 RET   23.0
8   3 RS Feva XL 1 Beth Snee   1265 RET   23.0

15/10 R4 Abandoned strong Current light wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

22/11 R5 Abandoned Strong Gusty Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

22/11 R6 Abandoned Strong Gusty Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

29/10 R7 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 34.45 4 1.0
1         Giles Armitage     OOD   1.0
3   2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 33.06 4 2.0
4   3 gp14 13711 Dave Harrison Gavin Coles 1158 36.45 4 3.0
5   2 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 34.55 4 4.0
6   2 GP14 13839 Steve Harrison Larry Hansford 1158 39.22 4 5.0
7   3 Topaz   Beth Snee   1200 33.50 2 6.0
8   2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 RET   23.0
8   3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1204 RET   23.0
8   3 LASER 164577 Mike Evans   1097 RET   23.0

29/10 R8 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   2 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 44.33 5 1.0
1         Neil Dixon     OOD   1.0
3   2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 46.48 5 2.0
4   2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 51.10 5 3.0
5   3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 54.55 5 4.0
6   3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1204 46.29 4 5.0
7   3 gp14 13711 Dave Harrison Gavin Coles 1158 44.55 4 6.0
8   2 GP14 13839 Steve Harrison Larry Hansford 1158 45.39 4 7.0
9   3 Topaz   Beth Snee   1200 RET   23.0

05/11 R9 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 LASER 151250 Andy Todd   1097 45.39 5 1.0
2   2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 50.14 5 2.0
3   2 LASER 180667 John Harvey   1097 50.26 5 3.0
4   3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 47.45 4 4.0
5   1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 46.45 4 5.0

12/11 R10 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 LASER 151250 Andy Todd   1097 45.27 6 1.0
2   3 Topper 48079 George Welsh   1372 46.07 2 2.0
3   2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 RET   23.0

19/11R11Abandoned No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

26/11 R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 41.42 7 1.0
2   3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 44.40 7 2.0
3   2 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 43.35 7 3.0

03/12 R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 44.08 4 1.0
1         Phil Proctor     OOD   1.0
3   2 LASER 180667 John Harvey   1097 45.10 4 2.0
4   3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 48.25 4 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

No Calendar Events Found or Calendar not set to Public.