Chester Enterprise Open 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew 17/09 R1 17/09 R2 17/09 R3 Total Nett
1st Enterprise 23384 Tim Saddler Hanna Saddler 1.0 (10.0) 3.0 14.0 4.0
2nd Enterprise 23411 Richard Pryke Millie Pryke (9.0) 4.0 1.0 14.0 5.0
3rd Enterprise 22461 Steve Blackburn Royston Taggart (6.0) 1.0 4.0 11.0 5.0
4th Enterprise 23382 Alan Roberts Rhea Burton 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 11.0 6.0
6th Enterprise 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch (7.0) 3.0 6.0 16.0 9.0
5th Enterprise 22536 Phil Snewin Ros Coleman (8.0) 2.0 7.0 17.0 9.0
8th Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 18.0 10.0
7th Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 3.0 7.0 (8.0) 18.0 10.0
9th Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Oliver Mason 2.0 (11.0) 10.0 23.0 12.0
10th Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done (11.0) 6.0 9.0 26.0 15.0
11th Enterprise 22554 Amy Spreyer Andy Clay 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 30.0 19.0

17/09 R1 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 Enterprise 23384 Tim Saddler Hanna Saddler 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Oliver Mason 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 3 3.0
4 Enterprise 23382 Alan Roberts Rhea Burton 4 4.0
5 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 5 5.0
6 Enterprise 22461 Steve Blackburn Royston Taggart 6 6.0
7 Enterprise 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 7 7.0
8 Enterprise 22536 Phil Snewin Ros Coleman 8 8.0
9 Enterprise 23411 Richard Pryke Millie Pryke 9 9.0
10 Enterprise 22554 Amy Spreyer Andy Clay 10 10.0
11 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 11 11.0

17/09 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 Enterprise 22461 Steve Blackburn Royston Taggart 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 22536 Phil Snewin Ros Coleman 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 3 3.0
4 Enterprise 23411 Richard Pryke Millie Pryke 4 4.0
5 Enterprise 23382 Alan Roberts Rhea Burton 5 5.0
6 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 6 6.0
7 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 7 7.0
8 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 8 8.0
9 Enterprise 22554 Amy Spreyer Andy Clay 9 9.0
10 Enterprise 23384 Tim Saddler Hanna Saddler 10 10.0
11 Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Oliver Mason 11 11.0

17/09 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 Enterprise 23411 Richard Pryke Millie Pryke 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 23382 Alan Roberts Rhea Burton 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 23384 Tim Saddler Hanna Saddler 3 3.0
4 Enterprise 22461 Steve Blackburn Royston Taggart 4 4.0
5 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 5 5.0
6 Enterprise 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 6 6.0
7 Enterprise 22536 Phil Snewin Ros Coleman 7 7.0
8 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 8 8.0
9 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 9 9.0
10 Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Oliver Mason 10 10.0
11 Enterprise 22554 Amy Spreyer Andy Clay 11 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

No Calendar Events Found or Calendar not set to Public.