Tuesday Handicap 1

Tuesday Handicap 1

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 28/03 R1 04/04 R2 11/04 R3 18/04 R4 25/04 R5 02/05 R6 9/05 R7 9/05 R8 (Copnall R1) Total Nett
1st 1 Enterprise 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113   2.0 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0   64.0 4.0
2nd 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113   (6.0) (7.0)   2.0 2.0 3.0   20.0 7.0
3rd 2 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097   8.0 1.0   1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   70.0 10.0
4th 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113   (5.0) 5.0   5.0 3.0 (6.0)   24.0 13.0
5th 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097   (30.0 DNC) 3.0   (30.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0   74.0 14.0
6th 2 Graduate 3012 Don Burnett Will Burbedge 1129   (30.0 DNC) 6.0   (30.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0   74.0 14.0
7th 2 Laser 199508 John Ralph   1097   (30.0 DNC) 4.0   3.0 (30.0 DNC) 8.0   75.0 15.0
8th 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158   (9.0) (30.0 DNC)   4.0 6.0 9.0   58.0 19.0
9th 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 1158   10.0 (30.0 DNC)   6.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC)   83.0 23.0
10th 3 Laser 204564 Dan Sturman   1097   (12.0) 10.0   8.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC)   70.0 28.0
11th 1 Laser 80925 Mark Neild   1097   4.0 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) 8.0 30.0 DNC   102.0 42.0
12th 3 Laser 180310 Paul Dawson   1097   7.0 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 5.0   102.0 42.0
13th 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   30.0 DNC 5.0 7.0   102.0 42.0
14th       Wally Riley       (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 OOD   121.0 61.0
14th 3 Laser 204565 George Williams   1097   (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC)   30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 OOD   121.0 61.0
16th 1     Andy Todd       (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   30.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 30.0 DNC   121.0 61.0
17th       Kath Simpson       (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   1.0 OOD 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   121.0 61.0
18th       Helen Marriott       (30.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   121.0 61.0
19th 3 Topper 45101 Will   1372   1.0 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   121.0 61.0
19th       Phil Proctor       1.0 OOD (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   121.0 61.0
21st 1 Enterprise 21115 Mark Neild Jeanette Divies 1113   (30.0 DNC) 2.0   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   122.0 62.0
22nd 1 RS Aero 9 1358 Mike Kneale   1024   3.0 (30.0 RET)   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   123.0 63.0
23rd 2 Hornet 2100 Steve Harrison Liz Harrison 972   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   127.0 67.0
24th 2 GP14 13711 Steve Harrison Liz Harrison 1158   (30.0 DNC) 8.0   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   128.0 68.0
25th 3 Enterprise 22554 Andy Clay Caroline Lou 1113   (30.0 DNC) 9.0   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   129.0 69.0
26th 3 Laser 56187 Neil Dixon   1097   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0   130.0 70.0
27th 3 Enterprise 22117 Jeanette Davies Andy Clay 1113   11.0 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   131.0 71.0
28th 3 GP14 10704 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158   13.0 (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   133.0 73.0
29th 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   30.0 DNC 30.0 RET 30.0 DNC   150.0 90.0

28/03 R1 at Abandoned No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

04/04 R2 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 3 Topper 45101 Will   1372 54.08 3 1.0
1       Phil Proctor     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 58.59 4 2.0
4 1 RS Aero 9 1358 Mike Kneale   1024 55.02 4 3.0
5 1 Laser 80925 Mark Neild   1097 59.36 4 4.0
6 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 60.49 4 5.0
7 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 61.21 4 6.0
8 3 Laser 180310 Paul Dawson   1097 62.59 4 7.0
9 2 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 66.08 4 8.0
10 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 70.09 4 9.0
11 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 1158 70.15 4 10.0
12 3 Enterprise 22117 Jeanette Davies Andy Clay 1113 68.34 4 11.0
13 3 Laser 204564 Dan Sturman   1097 67.51 4 12.0
14 3 GP14 10704 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 61.27 3 13.0
15 3 Laser 204565 George Williams   1097 DNF 4 30.0

11/04 R3 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 54.25 5 1.0
1       Helen Marriott     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 21115 Mark Neild Jeanette Divies 1113 55.15 5 2.0
4 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 55.30 5 3.0
5 2 Laser 199508 John Ralph   1097 55.41 5 4.0
6 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 57.15 5 5.0
7 2 Graduate 3012 Don Burnett Will Burbedge 1129 59.16 5 6.0
8 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 58.51 5 7.0
9 2 GP14 13711 Steve Harrison Liz Harrison 1158 62.48 5 8.0
10 3 Enterprise 22554 Andy Clay Caroline Lou 1113 62.41 5 9.0
11 3 Laser 204564 Dan Sturman   1097 53.04 4 10.0
12 1 RS Aero 9 1358 Mike Kneale   1024 RET   30.0

18/04 R4 at Abandoned No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

25/04 R5 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 47.31 6 1.0
1       Kath Simpson     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 49.33 6 2.0
4 2 Laser 199508 John Ralph   1097 50.00 6 3.0
5 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 53.41 6 4.0
6 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 52.29 6 5.0
7 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 1158 55.27 6 6.0
8 2 Hornet 2100 Steve Harrison Liz Harrison 972 46.55 6 7.0
9 3 Laser 204564 Dan Sturman   1097 55.33 6 8.0

02/05 R6 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 41.41 4 1.0
1 1     Andy Todd     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 44.58 4 2.0
4 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 46.13 4 3.0
5 2 Graduate 3012 Don Burnett Will Burbedge 1129 47.20 4 4.0
6 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 50.35 4 5.0
7 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 57.00 4 6.0
8 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 1158 42.53 3 7.0
9 1 Laser 80925 Mark Neild   1097 50.00 3 8.0
10 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 50.01 3 9.0
11 3 Laser 204564 Dan Sturman   1097 57.06 3 10.0
12 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 RET 4 30.0

9/05 R7 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 44.28 4 1.0
1       Wally Riley     OOD   1.0
1 3 Laser 204565 George Williams   1097 OOD   1.0
4 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 46.45 4 2.0
5 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 50.40 4 3.0
6 2 Graduate 3012 Don Burnett Will Burbedge 1129 54.34 4 4.0
7 3 Laser 180310 Paul Dawson   1097 53.33 4 5.0
8 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 45.06 3 6.0
9 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 61.35 4 7.0
10 2 Laser 199508 John Ralph   1097 49.37 3 8.0
11 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 56.39 3 9.0
12 3 Laser 56187 Neil Dixon   1097 58.38 3 10.0

9/05 R8 (Copnall R1) at Abandoned No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 22 Oct - 05 Nov
  • 12 Nov - 26 Nov
  • 02 Dec - 02 Dec