Late Summer Series - Summary to date.

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 30/07 R1 30/07 R2 13/08 R5 13/08 R6 20/08 R7 20/08 R8 27/08 R9 27/08 R10 03/09 R11 03/09 R12 08/10 R13 08/10 R14 Total Nett
1st 1 ENTERPRISE 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 (3.0) (1.0) (1.0 OOD) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 34.0 7.0
2nd 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 107.0 12.0
3rd 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davis   1071 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 68.0 17.0
4th 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 1.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 OOD 19.0 DNC 127.0 32.0
5th 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 7.0 (19.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 (19.0 RET) 6.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 RET) (19.0 RET) 130.0 35.0
6th 3 Laser 144519 Dan Sturman   1097 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 167.0 72.0
7th 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Mark R 1158 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 RET) 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 RET 4.0 4.0 171.0 76.0
8th 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1097 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 193.0 98.0
9th 2 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 195.0 100.0
10th 1 ENTERPRISE 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 195.0 100.0
11th 2 RS Vision 1420 Mark Roberts Caroline 1128 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 195.0 100.0
12th 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 198.0 103.0
13th 3 LAZY E 189 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 5.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 200.0 105.0
14th 3 Laser Radial 564 Caroline   1139 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 202.0 107.0
15th 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hanford Chris Hansford 1158 6.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 202.0 107.0
16th 3 Graduate 2582 Martin Son 1129 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 204.0 109.0
17th 3 ENTERPRISE 23382 Andy Clay Chris 1113 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 RET) 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 213.0 118.0
18th 3 Fusion 5 Beth Snee Caroline 1300 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 RET) 19.0 RET 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 228.0 133.0

30/07 R1 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 45.25 5 1.0
1 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 OOD   1.0
3 2 RS Vision 1420 Mark Roberts Caroline 1128 47.32 5 2.0
4 1 ENTERPRISE 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 47.00 5 3.0
5 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davis   1071 49.14 5 4.0
6 3 LAZY E 189 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 52.08 5 5.0
7 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hanford Chris Hansford 1158 50.28 4 6.0
8 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 53.43 4 7.0

30/07 R2 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 38.14 5 1.0
2 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 39.18 5 2.0
3 2 RS Vision 1420 Mark Roberts Caroline 1128 43.38 5 3.0
4 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davis   1071 41.50 5 4.0
5 3 LAZY E 189 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 44.45 5 5.0
6 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hanford Chris Hansford 1158 46.15 4 6.0
7 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 DNS   19.0

06/08 R3 - No Results Provided

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

06/08 R4 - No Results Provided

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

13/08 R5 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 OOD   1.0
1 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davis   1071 42.05 2 1.0
3 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 45.15 2 2.0
4 3 Laser 144519 Dan Sturman   1097 48.35 2 3.0

13/08 R6 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davis   1071 48.55 3 1.0
2 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 55.03 3 2.0
3 3 Laser 144519 Dan Sturman   1097 58.30 3 3.0

20/08 R7 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 31.05 2 1.0
1 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 OOD   1.0
3 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1097 31.08 2 2.0
4 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 32.29 1 3.0
5 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davis   1071 32.36 1 4.0
6 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 RET 1 19.0
6 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Mark R 1158 RET 1 19.0
6 3 ENTERPRISE 23382 Andy Clay Chris 1113 RET   19.0
6 3 Fusion 5 Beth Snee Caroline 1300 RET 1 19.0

20/08 R8 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 12.34 1 1.0
2 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davis   1071 20.21 1 2.0
3 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 21.29 1 3.0
4 3 ENTERPRISE 23382 Andy Clay Chris 1113 23.58 1 4.0
5 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Mark R 1158 35.05 1 5.0
6 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 36.44 1 6.0
7 3 Fusion 5 Beth Snee Caroline 1300 RET   19.0

27/08 R9 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 40.22 4 1.0
1 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1097 OOD   1.0
3 1 ENTERPRISE 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 42.42 4 2.0
4 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 43.17 4 3.0
5 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 40.48 3 4.0
6 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 41.46 3 5.0
7 3 Laser Radial 564 Caroline   1139 49.53 3 6.0

27/08 R10 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 42.47 5 1.0
2 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 43.51 5 2.0
3 1 ENTERPRISE 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 43.57 5 3.0
4 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 48.07 5 4.0
5 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 48.12 5 5.0
6 3 Laser Radial 564 Caroline   1139 48.17 4 6.0
7 3 Graduate 2582 Martin Son 1129 49.00 4 7.0

03/09 R11 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 59.05 6 1.0
2 2 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 62.03 6 2.0
3 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 63.00 6 3.0
4 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davis   1071 62.05 6 4.0
5 3 Laser 144519 Dan Sturman   1097 57.49 5 5.0
6 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Mark R 1158 63.13 5 6.0
7 3 Graduate 2582 Martin Son 1129 59.30 4 7.0
8 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 54.52 3 8.0

03/09 R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 46.50 5 1.0
2 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 49.23 5 2.0
3 2 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 51.12 5 3.0
4 3 Laser 144519 Dan Sturman   1097 55.13 4 4.0
5 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davis   1071 55.13 4 5.0
6 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Mark R 1158 RET   19.0

08/10 R13 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 34.40 3 1.0
1 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 OOD   1.0
3 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 35.05 3 2.0
4 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davis   1071 38.49 3 3.0
5 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Mark R 1158 39.21 2 4.0
6 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 RET   19.0

08/10 R14 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 46.02 3 1.0
2 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davis   1071 47.05 3 2.0
3 1 ENTERPRISE 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 51.16 3 3.0
4 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Mark R 1158 51.48 2 4.0
5 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 RET   19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

No Calendar Events Found or Calendar not set to Public.