Tuesday Pursuit 1

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew 04/07 R1 18/07 R3 25/07 R4 01/08 R5 08/08 R6 15/08 R7 Total Nett
1st 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (8.0) 46.0 11.0
2nd 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done (27.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 68.0 14.0
3rd 2 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will 4.0 10.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 70.0 16.0
4th 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 9.0 2.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 75.0 21.0
5th 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 6.0 98.0 44.0
6th 2 LASER 126038 Bill Johnson   5.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 46.0
7th 3 Topper 46178 Will   11.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 107.0 53.0
8th 1 ENTERPRISE 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 1.0 110.0 56.0
9th 1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Ros 3.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 112.0 58.0
10th 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 116.0 62.0
11th 3 ENTERPRISE 22554 Amy Spreyer Andy Clay (27.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 117.0 63.0
12th 2 RS VISION 1420 Mark Roberts Caroline (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 123.0 69.0
13th 1 GRADUATE 2879 Phil Proctor   1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 136.0 82.0
14th 3 RS 300 308 George Williams   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 138.0 84.0
15th 2 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 139.0 85.0
16th 3 LASER 204564 Isabel   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 141.0 87.0
17th 3 Laser Radial 161866 Douglas   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 142.0 88.0
18th 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford (27.0 DNC) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 142.0 88.0
19th 3 COMET 633 Helen Marriott   7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 142.0 88.0
20th 3 LASER 199508 John Ralph   (27.0 DNC) 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 143.0 89.0
21st 2 HORNET 2100 Steve Harrison Liz Harrison 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 143.0 89.0
22nd 3 LASER 144519 Dan Sturman   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 144.0 90.0
23rd 3 Topper 40081 Gregor Ralph   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 145.0 91.0
24th 3 ENTERPRISE 2211 Jeanette Davies Sophie Davies 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 145.0 91.0
25th   RS Feva XL 3 John Ralph Caroline Ralph (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 146.0 92.0
26th 3 LASER 180310 Paul Dawson   (27.0 RET) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 108.0

04/07 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 GRADUATE 2879 Phil Proctor   1 1.0
2 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 2 2.0
3 1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Ros 3 3.0
4 2 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will 4 4.0
5 2 LASER 126038 Bill Johnson   5 5.0
6 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 6 6.0
7 3 COMET 633 Helen Marriott   7 7.0
8 2 HORNET 2100 Steve Harrison Liz Harrison 8 8.0
9 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 9 9.0
10 3 ENTERPRISE 2211 Jeanette Davies Sophie Davies 10 10.0
11 3 Topper 46178 Will   11 11.0
12 3 LASER 180310 Paul Dawson   RET 27.0

11/07 R2 - Abandoned No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points

18/07 R3 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Ros 1 1.0
2 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 2 2.0
3 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 3 3.0
4 3 ENTERPRISE 22554 Amy Spreyer Andy Clay 4 4.0
5 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 5 5.0
6 3 Topper 46178 Will   6 6.0
7 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 7 7.0
8 3 LASER 199508 John Ralph   8 8.0
9 2 LASER 126038 Bill Johnson   9 9.0
10 2 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will 10 10.0

25/07 R4 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 2 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will 1 1.0
2 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 2 2.0
3 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 3 3.0
4 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 4 4.0
5 3 ENTERPRISE 22554 Amy Spreyer Andy Clay 5 5.0
6 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   6 6.0
7 2 RS VISION 1420 Mark Roberts Caroline 7 7.0

01/08 R5 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1 1.0
2 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 2 2.0
3 3 RS 300 308 George Williams   3 3.0
4 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 4 4.0
5 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   5 5.0
6 3 LASER 204564 Isabel   6 6.0
7 3 Laser Radial 161866 Douglas   7 7.0
8 2 RS VISION 1420 Mark Roberts Caroline 8 8.0
9 3 Topper 46178 Will   9 9.0

08/08 R6 at 19:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 2 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will 1 1.0

15/08 R7 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1 1.0
2 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 2 2.0
3 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 3 3.0
4 2 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   4 4.0
5 2 LASER 126038 Bill Johnson   5 5.0
6 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   6 6.0
7 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 7 7.0
8 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 8 8.0
9 3 LASER 144519 Dan Sturman   9 9.0
10 3 Topper 40081 Gregor Ralph   10 10.0
11   RS Feva XL 3 John Ralph Caroline Ralph 11 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 20 Aug - 27 Aug
  • 29 Aug - 05 Sep
  • 07 Sep - 12 Sep