Tuesday Pursuit 1

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew 04/07 R1 18/07 R3 25/07 R4 01/08 R5 08/08 R6 15/08 R7 22/08 R8 29/08 R9 05/09 R10 Total Nett
1st 1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 3.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 127.0 7.0
2nd 2 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will (4.0) (10.0) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 83.0 9.0
3rd 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (8.0) 2.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 84.0 12.0
4th 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done (30.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 112.0 17.0
5th 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley (9.0) 2.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 123.0 24.0
6th 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 147.0 27.0
7th 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 150.0 30.0
8th 3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 3.0 198.0 78.0
9th 3 LASER 199508 John Ralph   (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 198.0 78.0
10th 2 LASER 126038 Bill Johnson   5.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 199.0 79.0
11th 3 Topper 46178 Will   11.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 206.0 86.0
12th 1 ENTERPRISE 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 212.0 92.0
13th 2 HORNET 2100 Steve Harrison Liz Harrison 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 30.0 DNC 219.0 99.0
14th 2 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 219.0 99.0
15th 3 ENTERPRISE 22554 Amy Spreyer Andy Clay (30.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 219.0 99.0
16th 2 RS VISION 1420 Mark Roberts Caroline (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 225.0 105.0
17th       Steve Spreyer   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 241.0 121.0
18th 1 LASER 80925 Mark Nelid   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 241.0 121.0
19th 1 GRADUATE 2879 Phil Proctor   1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 241.0 121.0
20th 3 RS 300 308 George Williams   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 243.0 123.0
21st 3 LASER 204564 Isabel   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 246.0 126.0
22nd 3 Laser Radial 161866 Douglas   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 247.0 127.0
23rd 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 247.0 127.0
24th 3 COMET 633 Helen Marriott   7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 247.0 127.0
25th 3 LASER 144519 Dan Sturman   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 9.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 249.0 129.0
26th 3 Topper 40081 Gregor Ralph   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 250.0 130.0
27th 3 ENTERPRISE 2211 Jeanette Davies Sophie Davies 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 250.0 130.0
28th 3 RS Feva XL 3 John Ralph Caroline Ralph (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 11.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 251.0 131.0
29th 3 LASER 180310 Paul Dawson   (30.0 RET) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 270.0 150.0

04/07 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 GRADUATE 2879 Phil Proctor   1 1.0
2 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 2 2.0
3 1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 3 3.0
4 2 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will 4 4.0
5 2 LASER 126038 Bill Johnson   5 5.0
6 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 6 6.0
7 3 COMET 633 Helen Marriott   7 7.0
8 2 HORNET 2100 Steve Harrison Liz Harrison 8 8.0
9 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 9 9.0
10 3 ENTERPRISE 2211 Jeanette Davies Sophie Davies 10 10.0
11 3 Topper 46178 Will   11 11.0
12 3 LASER 180310 Paul Dawson   RET 30.0

11/07 R2 - Abandoned No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points

18/07 R3 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1 1.0
2 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 2 2.0
3 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 3 3.0
4 3 ENTERPRISE 22554 Amy Spreyer Andy Clay 4 4.0
5 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 5 5.0
6 3 Topper 46178 Will   6 6.0
7 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 7 7.0
8 3 LASER 199508 John Ralph   8 8.0
9 2 LASER 126038 Bill Johnson   9 9.0
10 2 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will 10 10.0

25/07 R4 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 2 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will 1 1.0
2 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 2 2.0
3 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 3 3.0
4 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 4 4.0
5 3 ENTERPRISE 22554 Amy Spreyer Andy Clay 5 5.0
6 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   6 6.0
7 2 RS VISION 1420 Mark Roberts Caroline 7 7.0

01/08 R5 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1 1.0
2 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 2 2.0
3 3 RS 300 308 George Williams   3 3.0
4 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 4 4.0
5 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   5 5.0
6 3 LASER 204564 Isabel   6 6.0
7 3 Laser Radial 161866 Douglas   7 7.0
8 2 RS VISION 1420 Mark Roberts Caroline 8 8.0
9 3 Topper 46178 Will   9 9.0

08/08 R6 at 19:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 2 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will 1 1.0

15/08 R7 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1 1.0
2 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 2 2.0
3 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 3 3.0
4 2 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   4 4.0
5 2 LASER 126038 Bill Johnson   5 5.0
6 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   6 6.0
7 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 7 7.0
8 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 8 8.0
9 3 LASER 144519 Dan Sturman   9 9.0
10 3 Topper 40081 Gregor Ralph   10 10.0
11 3 RS Feva XL 3 John Ralph Caroline Ralph 11 11.0

22/08 R8 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch OOD 1.0
1 1 LASER 80925 Mark Nelid   1 1.0
3 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 2 2.0
4 2 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will 3 3.0
5 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 4 4.0
6 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   5 5.0
7 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 6 6.0
8 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 7 7.0
9 3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   8 8.0

29/08 R9 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1 1.0
1 2 HORNET 2100 Steve Harrison Liz Harrison OOD 1.0
3 2 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will 2 2.0
4 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 3 3.0
5 3 LASER 199508 John Ralph   4 4.0
6 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   5 5.0
7 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 6 6.0
8 3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   7 7.0
9 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 8 8.0

05/09 R10 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1 1.0
1       Steve Spreyer   OOD 1.0
3 2 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will 2 2.0
4 3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   3 3.0
5 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 4 4.0
6 2 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   5 5.0
7 3 LASER 199508 John Ralph   6 6.0
8 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 7 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

No Calendar Events Found or Calendar not set to Public.