Early Summer Series 2017 Series - Summary to date.

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 18/06 R1 18/06 R2 25/06 R3 25/06 R4 02/07 R5 02/07 R6 09/07 R7 09/07 R8 16/07 R9 16/07 R10 23/07 R11 23/07 R12 Total Nett
1st 1 Laser 151240 Andy Todd   1097 1.0 1.0 (22.0 RET) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 78.0 7.0
2nd 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 106.0 14.0
3rd 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Lucy P/Fay Newham 1113 (3.0) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 105.0 14.0
4th 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley/Duncan(R11+12) 1158 (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 90.0 30.0
5th 3 Laser 164557 Mike Evans   1097 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 146.0 36.0
6th 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 1.0 OOD 22.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 169.0 59.0
7th 1 Graduate 2879 Phil Proctor Toby Holland 1129 1.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 201.0 91.0
8th 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davis   1071 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 22.0 DNC 207.0 97.0
9th 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Duncan C 1158 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 208.0 98.0
10th 3 Enterprise 22554 Andy Clay Caroline 1113 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 211.0 101.0
11th 2 RS Vision 1429 Mark Roberts Caroline Lai/Martin(R11+12) 1128 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 RET) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 214.0 104.0
12th 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1097 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 225.0 115.0
13th 1 Enterprise 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 225.0 115.0
14th 3 Enterprise 21059 Chris   1113 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 230.0 120.0
15th 3 Laser 564 Mick Barnard   1097 (22.0 RET) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DSQ) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 230.0 120.0
16th 2     Steve Harrison     (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 243.0 133.0
17th 1     Phil Snewin     (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 243.0 133.0
18th 1 RS Vereo 396 Andy Todd   1085 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 RET 245.0 135.0
19th 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1204 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 RET) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 245.0 135.0
20th 3 Lazy E 189 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 246.0 136.0
21st 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 RET 264.0 154.0

18/06 R1 at 10.38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Laser 151240 Andy Todd   1097 48.30 2 1.0
1 1 Graduate 2879 Phil Proctor Toby Holland 1129 OOD   1.0
3 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 53.46 2 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Lucy P/Fay Newham 1113 62.48 2 3.0
5 3 Enterprise 22554 Andy Clay Caroline 1113 48.46 1 4.0
6 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley/Duncan(R11+12) 1158 51.43 1 5.0
7 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Duncan C 1158 55.10 1 6.0
8 3 Laser 564 Mick Barnard   1097 RET   22.0

18/06 R2 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Laser 151240 Andy Todd   1097 41.02 2 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Lucy P/Fay Newham 1113 55.12 2 2.0
3 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley/Duncan(R11+12) 1158 42.28 1 3.0
4 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 41.38 1 4.0
5 3 Laser 564 Mick Barnard   1097 44.20 1 5.0

25/06 R3 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Graduate 2879 Phil Proctor Toby Holland 1129 69.35 4 1.0
1 1     Phil Snewin     OOD   1.0
3 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 66.22 3 2.0
4 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1204 73.49 3 3.0
5 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davis   1071 66.29 3 4.0
6 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley/Duncan(R11+12) 1158 75.20 3 5.0
7 2 RS Vision 1429 Mark Roberts Caroline Lai/Martin(R11+12) 1128 74.48 3 6.0
8 1 Laser 151240 Andy Todd   1097 RET   22.0

25/06 R4 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Graduate 2879 Phil Proctor Toby Holland 1129 37.35 4 1.0
2 1 Laser 151240 Andy Todd   1097 36.45 4 2.0
3 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 42.55 4 3.0
4 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davis   1071 48.31 4 4.0
5 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley/Duncan(R11+12) 1158 63.23 4 5.0
6 2 RS Vision 1429 Mark Roberts Caroline Lai/Martin(R11+12) 1128 RET   22.0
6 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1204 RET   22.0

02/07 R5 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Laser 151240 Andy Todd   1097 44.36 9 1.0
1 2     Steve Harrison     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 45.58 9 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Lucy P/Fay Newham 1113 48.48 9 3.0
5 3 Lazy E 189 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 49.49 9 4.0
6 3 Laser 164557 Mike Evans   1097 47.15 7 5.0
7 3 Laser 564 Mick Barnard   1097 DSQ   22.0

02/07 R6 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Laser 151240 Andy Todd   1097 42.25 5 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Lucy P/Fay Newham 1113 43.47 5 2.0
3 1 Enterprise 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 45.16 5 3.0
4 3 Laser 164557 Mike Evans   1097 50.23 4 4.0
5 3 Laser 564 Mick Barnard   1097 52.32 3 5.0

09/07 R7 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Laser 151240 Andy Todd   1097 27.41 4 1.0
1 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 OOD   1.0
3 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Duncan C 1158 30.01 4 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Lucy P/Fay Newham 1113 29.02 4 3.0
5 3 Enterprise 21059 Chris   1113 31.41 4 4.0
6 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 31.55 4 5.0
7 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley/Duncan(R11+12) 1158 34.19 4 6.0
8 3 Laser 164557 Mike Evans   1097 34.33 4 7.0

09/07 R8 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Lucy P/Fay Newham 1113 28.17 4 1.0
2 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Duncan C 1158 31.44 4 2.0
3 1 Laser 151240 Andy Todd   1097 30.29 4 3.0
4 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 32.00 4 4.0
5 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley/Duncan(R11+12) 1158 35.44 4 5.0
6 3 Enterprise 21059 Chris   1113 35.00 4 6.0
7 3 Laser 164557 Mike Evans   1097 35.43 4 7.0

16/07 R9 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Laser 151240 Andy Todd   1097 38.05 5 1.0
1 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 OOD   1.0
3 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 38.41 5 2.0
4 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1097 38.59 5 3.0
5 3 Enterprise 22554 Andy Clay Caroline 1113 43.26 5 4.0
6 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley/Duncan(R11+12) 1158 45.15 5 5.0
7 3 Laser 164557 Mike Evans   1097 46.26 5 6.0

16/07 R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Laser 151240 Andy Todd   1097 33.52 6 1.0
2 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1097 36.35 6 2.0
3 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 37.10 6 3.0
4 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley/Duncan(R11+12) 1158 39.45 6 4.0
5 3 Enterprise 22554 Andy Clay Caroline 1113 40.56 6 5.0
6 3 Laser 164557 Mike Evans   1097 41.32 6 6.0

23/07 R11 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Lucy P/Fay Newham 1113 40.11 5 1.0
1 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davis   1071 OOD   1.0
3 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 41.31 5 2.0
4 1 RS Vereo 396 Andy Todd   1085 41.26 5 3.0
5 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley/Duncan(R11+12) 1158 45.45 5 4.0
6 2 RS Vision 1429 Mark Roberts Caroline Lai/Martin(R11+12) 1128 46.26 5 5.0

23/07 R12 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 37.22 3 1.0
1 3 Laser 164557 Mike Evans   1097 OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Lucy P/Fay Newham 1113 40.04 3 2.0
4 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 44.53 3 3.0
5 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley/Duncan(R11+12) 1158 37.55 2 4.0
6 2 RS Vision 1429 Mark Roberts Caroline Lai/Martin(R11+12) 1128 40.44 2 5.0
7 1 RS Vereo 396 Andy Todd   1085 RET   22.0
7 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 RET   22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 20 Aug - 27 Aug
  • 29 Aug - 05 Sep
  • 07 Sep - 12 Sep