Sailwave results for JAC Maddocks Handicap 2017 at 2017

JAC Maddocks Handicap 2017

JAC Maddocks 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 16/05 R1 23/05 R2 30/05 R3 06/06 R4 13/06 R5 20/06 R6 Total Nett
1st   1 GRADUATE 2879 Phil Proctor Toby Holland 1129 1.0 (1.5) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 8.5 4.0
2nd   2 LASER 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 1.0 OOD 4.0 (7.0) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 45.0 15.0
3rd   3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 1158 3.0 8.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 67.0 21.0
4th   3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 72.0 26.0
5th   1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 2.0 1.5 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 23.0 DNC 74.5 28.5
6th   1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 23.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 76.0 30.0
7th   3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 7.0 9.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 76.0 30.0
8th   2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 5.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 80.0 34.0
9th   2 Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 82.0 36.0
10th   3 LASER 199508 John Ralph   1097 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 23.0 DNC 7.0 84.0 38.0
11th   2 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 101.0 55.0
12th   3 RS VISION 1426 Dan Sturman Sophie Davies 1128 10.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 103.0 57.0
13th   2 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will Burbedge 1129 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 108.0 62.0
14th   3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   1097 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 11.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 112.0 66.0
15th   3 Lazy E 189 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 117.0 71.0
16th   3 RS 300 335 George Williams   973 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 119.0 73.0
17th   3 Topper 286 Will Burbedge   1372 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 120.0 74.0
18th   3 LASER 180310 Paul Dawnson   1097 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 RET 121.0 75.0
19th   2 HORNET 2100 Steve Harrison Liz Galimore 972 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 121.0 75.0
20th   1 RS Aero 9 1358 Mike Kneale   1024 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 123.0 77.0
21st   3 LASER 20465 Andy Clay   1097 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 10.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 125.0 79.0
22nd   3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 138.0 92.0

16/05 R1 at 19:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 GRADUATE 2879 Phil Proctor Toby Holland 1129 36.04 4 1.0
1   2 LASER 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 OOD   1.0
3   1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 35.47 4 2.0
4   3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 1158 38.18 3 3.0
5   3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 47.20 4 4.0
6   2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 51.30 4 5.0
7   2 HORNET 2100 Steve Harrison Liz Galimore 972 46.44 4 6.0
8   3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 48.03 3 7.0
9   2 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will Burbedge 1129 47.03 3 8.0
10   3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   1097 48.10 3 9.0
11   3 RS VISION 1426 Dan Sturman Sophie Davies 1128 34.00 2 10.0
12   3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 DNF   23.0

23/05 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 GRADUATE 2879 Phil Proctor Toby Holland 1129 41.10 3 1.5
1   1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 40.35 3 1.5
3   2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 43.03 3 3.0
4   2 LASER 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 44.51 3 4.0
5   2 Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 50.41 3 5.0
6   2 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 51.20 3 6.0
7   3 LASER 199508 John Ralph   1097 53.48 3 7.0
8   3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 1158 57.37 3 8.0
9   3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 59.05 3 9.0

30/05 R3 at 20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 GRADUATE 2879 Phil Proctor Toby Holland 1129 34.09 4 1.0
2   1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 35.15 4 2.0
3   2 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 34.55 4 3.0
4   2 Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 34.45 4 4.0
5   3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 37.17 4 5.0
6   3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 1158 37.28 4 6.0
7   2 LASER 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 36.15 4 7.0
8   1 RS Aero 9 1358 Mike Kneale   1024 34.02 4 8.0
9   3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 37.24 4 9.0
10   3 LASER 20465 Andy Clay   1097 39.34 4 10.0
11   3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   1097 36.23 3 11.0

06/06 R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   3 LASER 199508 John Ralph   1097 31.29 4 1.0
1   3 RS VISION 1426 Dan Sturman Sophie Davies 1128 OOD   1.0
3   3 Lazy E 189 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 31.48 4 2.0
4   1 GRADUATE 2879 Phil Proctor Toby Holland 1129 33.59 4 3.0
5   3 RS 300 335 George Williams   973 30.11 4 4.0
6   3 Topper 286 Will Burbedge   1372 36.40 3 5.0

13/06 R5 at 19:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 GRADUATE 2879 Phil Proctor Toby Holland 1129 38.58 6 1.0
2   1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 42.11 6 2.0
3   1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 39.02 5 3.0
4   3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 1158 42.24 5 4.0
5   2 LASER 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 40.36 5 5.0
6   3 LASER 180310 Paul Dawnson   1097 41.39 5 6.0
7   3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 41.20 5 7.0

20/06 R6 at 20:02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   1 GRADUATE 2879 Phil Proctor Toby Holland 1129 33.17 3 1.0
2   1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 32.55 3 2.0
3   2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 36.01 3 3.0
4   2 Laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 35.11 3 4.0
5   2 LASER 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 36.06 3 5.0
6   3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 35.17 3 6.0
7   3 LASER 199508 John Ralph   1097 38.25 3 7.0
8   2 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will Burbedge 1129 43.21 3 8.0
9   3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 44.56 3 9.0
10   3 LASER 180310 Paul Dawnson   1097 RET   23.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

  • 25 Jun - 27 Jun
  • 02 Jul - 04 Jul
  • 09 Jul - 09 Jul