Tuesday Fleet 1

Enterprise Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 16/05 R1 23/05 R2 30/05 R3 13/06 R5 20/06 R6 27/06 Total Nett
1st Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 5.0
2nd Enterprise 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 OOD (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 15.0 7.0
3rd Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 18.0 8.0
4th Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 23137 Wally Riley Andy Clay 1113 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 26.0 16.0

GP14 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 16/05 R1 23/05 R2 30/05 R3 13/06 R5 20/06 R6 27/06 Total Nett
1st GP14 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 OOD 1.0 (2.0) 8.0 4.0
2nd GP14 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 1158 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 5.0
3rd GP14 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 13.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 16/05 R1 23/05 R2 30/05 R3 06/06 R4 13/06 R5 20/06 R6 27/06 Total Nett
1st Handicap 1 GRADUATE 2879 Phil Proctor Toby Holland 1129 (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 4.0
2nd Handicap 2 laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 1.0 OOD 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 45.0 9.0
3rd Handicap 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davis   1071 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (5.0) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 39.0 10.0
4th Handicap 3 Lazy E 189 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 62.0 26.0
5th Handicap 2 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will Burbedge 1129 2.0 (12.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 66.0 30.0
6th Handicap 2 HORNET 2100 Steve Harrison Liz Harrison 972 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 67.0 31.0
7th Handicap 1 RS Aero 9 1358 Mike Kneale   1024 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 73.0 37.0
8th Handicap 3 Topper 286 Will Burbedge   1372 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
9th Handicap 3 RS 300 335 George Williams   973 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 RET) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 75.0 39.0
10th Handicap 3 RS Vision   Dan Sturman Sophie Davies 1128 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 77.0 41.0
11th Handicap 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1204 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 78.0 42.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 16/05 R1 23/05 R2 30/05 R3 06/06 R4 13/06 R5 20/06 R6 27/06 Total Nett
1st Laser 2 LASER 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 25.0 5.0
2nd Laser 3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   1097 1.0 1.0 OOD 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 34.0 7.0
3rd Laser 2 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 OOD (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 40.0 13.0
4th Laser 3 LASER 199508 John Ralph   1097 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 43.0 16.0
5th Laser 3 LASER 180310 Paul Dawson   1097 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 44.0 17.0
6th Laser 3 LASER 20465 Andy Clay   1097 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 58.0 31.0
7th Laser 3 LASER L5 Dan Sturman   1097 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 58.0 31.0
8th Laser 3 LASER 164577 Mike Evans   1097 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 RET) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 36.0

16/05 R1 - Enterprise Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 2 2.0

23/05 R2 - Enterprise Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 23137 Wally Riley Andy Clay 1113 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 3 3.0
4 Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 4 4.0

30/05 R3 - Enterprise Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 OOD 1.0
1 Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 1 1.0

06/06 R4 - Enterprise Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

13/06 R5 - Enterprise Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 2 2.0

20/06 R6 - Enterprise Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 2 2.0

27/06 - Enterprise Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Enterprise 1 ENTERPRISE 22536 Phil Snewin Jacky Finch 1113 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 2 ENTERPRISE 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 2 2.0

16/05 R1 - GP14 Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 GP14 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 1 1.0
2 GP14 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 1158 2 2.0
3 GP14 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 3 3.0

23/05 R2 - GP14 Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 GP14 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 1 1.0
2 GP14 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 1158 2 2.0

30/05 R3 - GP14 Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 GP14 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 1158 1 1.0
2 GP14 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 2 2.0
3 GP14 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 3 3.0

06/06 R4 - GP14 Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

13/06 R5 - GP14 Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 GP14 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 OOD 1.0
1 GP14 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 1158 1 1.0

20/06 R6 - GP14 Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 GP14 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 1 1.0

27/06 - GP14 Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 GP14 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison Geoff 1158 1 1.0
2 GP14 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 2 2.0
3 GP14 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 3 3.0

16/05 R1 - Handicap Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Handicap 1 GRADUATE 2879 Phil Proctor Toby Holland 1129 32.43 5 1.0
1 Handicap 2 laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 OOD   1.0
3 Handicap 2 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will Burbedge 1129 35.46 5 2.0
4 Handicap 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davis   1071 35.42 5 3.0
5 Handicap 2 HORNET 2100 Steve Harrison Liz Harrison 972 34.40 5 4.0
6 Handicap 3 RS Vision   Dan Sturman Sophie Davies 1128 35.17 4 5.0

23/05 R2 - Handicap Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Handicap 1 GRADUATE 2879 Phil Proctor Toby Holland 1129 38.36 5 1.0
2 Handicap 2 laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 39.06 5 2.0
3 Handicap 3 RS 300 335 George Williams   973 38.57 5 3.0
4 Handicap 2 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will Burbedge 1129 DNF   12.0

30/05 R3 - Handicap Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Handicap 1 RS Aero 9 1358 Mike Kneale   1024 42.02 5 1.0
2 Handicap 1 GRADUATE 2879 Phil Proctor Toby Holland 1129 46.53 5 2.0
3 Handicap 2 HORNET 2100 Steve Harrison Liz Harrison 972 42.42 5 3.0
4 Handicap 2 laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 50.02 5 4.0
5 Handicap 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davis   1071 50.41 5 5.0
6 Handicap 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1204 61.07 5 6.0

06/06 R4 - Handicap Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Handicap 3 Lazy E 189 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 30.14 4 1.0
2 Handicap 3 Topper 286 Will Burbedge   1372 31.13 3 2.0
3 Handicap 3 RS 300 335 George Williams   973 RET   12.0

13/06 R5 - Handicap Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Handicap 1 GRADUATE 2879 Phil Proctor Toby Holland 1129 39.14 5 1.0
2 Handicap 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davis   1071 44.02 5 2.0

20/06 R6 - Handicap Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Handicap 1 GRADUATE 2879 Phil Proctor Toby Holland 1129 41.18 4 1.0
2 Handicap 2 laser 3000 3041 Giles Armitage   1085 41.36 4 2.0
3 Handicap 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davis   1071 41.17 4 3.0
4 Handicap 2 GRADUATE 3012 Don Burnett Will Burbedge 1129 44.34 4 4.0

27/06 - Handicap Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Handicap 1 GRADUATE 2879 Phil Proctor Toby Holland 1129 50.46 3 1.0
1 Handicap 3 Lazy E 189 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 OOD   1.0
3 Handicap 3 RS AERO 7 1595 Jeanette Davis   1071 52.52 3 2.0

16/05 R1 - Laser Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser 3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   1097 1 1.0

23/05 R2 - Laser Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser 2 LASER 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 1 1.0
1 Laser 3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   1097 OOD 1.0
3 Laser 2 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 2 2.0
4 Laser 3 LASER 180310 Paul Dawson   1097 3 3.0
5 Laser 3 LASER L5 Dan Sturman   1097 4 4.0
6 Laser 3 LASER 199508 John Ralph   1097 5 5.0
7 Laser 3 LASER 164577 Mike Evans   1097 RET 9.0

30/05 R3 - Laser Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser 2 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser 2 LASER 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 2 2.0
3 Laser 3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   1097 3 3.0
4 Laser 3 LASER 20465 Andy Clay   1097 4 4.0

06/06 R4 - Laser Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser 2 LASER 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 OOD 1.0
1 Laser 3 LASER 199508 John Ralph   1097 1 1.0

13/06 R5 - Laser Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser 2 LASER 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser 3 LASER 180310 Paul Dawson   1097 2 2.0

20/06 R6 - Laser Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser 3 LASER 199508 John Ralph   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser 2 LASER 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 2 2.0
3 Laser 3 LASER 180310 Paul Dawson   1097 3 3.0

27/06 - Laser Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser 2 LASER 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser 3 LASER 56187 Neil Dixon   1097 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 22 Oct - 05 Nov
  • 12 Nov - 26 Nov
  • 02 Dec - 02 Dec