Sailwave results for Late Spring Series - Summary to date. at 2017

Late Spring Series - Summary to date.

Late Spring Series - Summary to date.

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 7/05 R1 7/5/17 R2 14/05 R4 28/05 R5 28/05 R6 04/06 R7 04/06 R8 11/06 R9 11/06 R10 Total Nett
1st 1 Laser 151240 Andy Todd   1097 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) (2.0) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 41.0 5.0
2nd 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 (29.0 RET) 3.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 128.0 12.0
3rd 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 3.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 105.0 14.0
4th 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   1158 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 113.0 20.0
5th 2 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 (7.0) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 115.0 21.0
6th 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 (6.0) (8.0) 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 50.0 21.0
7th 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 142.0 26.0
8th 1 Enterprise 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 149.0 33.0
9th 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 (11.0) 10.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (13.0) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) 116.0 34.0
10th 3 Laser 149413 Mark Rafferty   1097 8.0 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 157.0 41.0
11th 3 Lazy E 189 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 RET 172.0 56.0
12th 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 2.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 209.0 93.0
13th 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1097 4.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 213.0 97.0
14th 3 Laser   Dan Sturman   1097 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 215.0 99.0
15th 3 RS 300 335 George Williams   973 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 10.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 219.0 103.0
16th 3 Laser L3 Kevin Hawkins   1097 9.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 221.0 105.0
17th 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 RET) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 11.0 29.0 DNC 8.0 29.0 DNC 222.0 106.0
18th 3 Laser Radial 165627-1 Joe Johnston   1139 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 225.0 109.0
19th 3 Enterprise 21059 Chris Lloyd Sam Lawson 1113 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 14.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 227.0 111.0
20th       Steve Sprayer     (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 233.0 117.0
21st 2 Hornet 2100 Steve Harrison Liz Harrison 972 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 236.0 120.0
22nd 2 Enterprise 22821 Steve Spreyer Chris Spreyer 1113 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNC 237.0 121.0
23rd   RS Vision 1420 Andy Todd New Member 1128 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 237.0 121.0
24th 3 Enterprise 22554 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1113 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 DNC 238.0 122.0
25th 3 RS Feva XL 5 NotSignedIn NotSignedIn 1265 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 241.0 125.0
26th   Wanderer 1685 NotSignedIn NotSignedIn 1205 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 11.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 243.0 127.0
27th 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1204 12.0 (29.0 RET) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 RET 29.0 DNC 244.0 128.0
28th 3 RS Vision 1429 Dan Sturman   1128 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 RET 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 261.0 145.0

7/05 R1 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Laser 151240 Andy Todd   1097 39.54 5 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 40.33 5 2.0
3 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 41.48 5 3.0
4 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1097 41.29 5 4.0
5 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   1158 46.02 5 5.0
6 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 48.30 5 6.0
7 2 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 46.26 5 7.0
8 3 Laser 149413 Mark Rafferty   1097 48.05 5 8.0
9 3 Laser L3 Kevin Hawkins   1097 49.25 5 9.0
10 3 Enterprise 21059 Chris Lloyd Sam Lawson 1113 41.37 4 10.0
11 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 45.18 4 11.0
12 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1204 47.15 4 12.0
13 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 RET   29.0

7/5/17 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Laser 151240 Andy Todd   1097 36.14 6 1.0
2 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 37.57 6 2.0
3 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 38.43 6 3.0
4 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 39.05 6 4.0
5 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   1158 41.12 6 5.0
6 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1097 39.09 6 6.0
7 2 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 40.06 6 7.0
8 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 36.55 5 8.0
9 3 Laser L3 Kevin Hawkins   1097 36.34 5 9.0
10 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 40.33 5 10.0
11 3 Laser 149413 Mark Rafferty   1097 38.27 5 11.0
12 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1204 RET 5 29.0

14/05 R3 (Voided By OOD) at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

14/05 R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Laser 151240 Andy Todd   1097 47.39 6 1.0
1       Steve Sprayer     OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 49.10 6 2.0
4 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 53.09 6 3.0
5 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   1158 53.25 6 4.0
6 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 51.33 6 5.0
7 3 RS 300 335 George Williams   973 47.30 6 6.0
8 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 55.40 5 7.0
9 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 RET 6 29.0

21/05 NO Racing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

28/05 R5 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 45.38 5 1.0
1 3 Laser 149413 Mark Rafferty   1097 OOD   1.0
3 1 Laser 151240 Andy Todd   1097 45.20 5 2.0
4 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 49.28 5 3.0
5 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 50.41 5 4.0
6 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   1158 55.22 5 5.0
7 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 45.55 4 6.0
8 3 Lazy E 189 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 54.45 5 7.0
9 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 56.45 4 8.0

28/05 R6 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 57.18 6 1.0
2 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 60.13 6 2.0
3 1 Laser 151240 Andy Todd   1097 59.43 6 3.0
4 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 61.17 6 4.0
5 3 Lazy E 189 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 64.36 6 5.0
6 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   1158 59.07 5 6.0
7 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 61.31 5 7.0
8 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 65.22 5 8.0

04/06 R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   1158 OOD   1.0
1 1 Enterprise 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 29.00 4 1.0
3 1 Laser 151240 Andy Todd   1097 29.49 4 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 32.53 4 3.0
5 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 33.02 4 4.0
6 2 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 33.24 4 5.0
7 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 35.44 4 6.0
8 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 33.26 4 7.0
9 3 Lazy E 189 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 36.01 4 8.0
10 3 RS Feva XL 5 NotSignedIn NotSignedIn 1265 36.31 3 9.0
11 3 Laser Radial 165627-1 Joe Johnston   1139 33.31 3 10.0
12 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 32.58 3 11.0
13 3 Laser 149413 Mark Rafferty   1097 35.15 3 12.0
14 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 38.17 3 13.0
15 3 Enterprise 21059 Chris Lloyd Sam Lawson 1113 35.17 2 14.0
16 3 RS Vision 1429 Dan Sturman   1128 RET   29.0

04/06 R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 21333 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 37.29 6 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 41.03 6 2.0
3 2 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 41.01 6 3.0
4 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Cerys Done 1113 42.21 6 4.0
5   RS Vision 1420 Andy Todd New Member 1128 43.03 6 5.0
6 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 41.02 6 6.0
7 3 Lazy E 189 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 42.14 6 7.0
8 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 38.42 5 8.0
9 3 Laser 149413 Mark Rafferty   1097 37.41 5 9.0
10 3 RS 300 335 George Williams   973 41.04 6 10.0
11   Wanderer 1685 NotSignedIn NotSignedIn 1205 42.42 5 11.0
12 3 Laser Radial 165627-1 Joe Johnston   1139 42.50 4 12.0

11/06 R9 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Laser 151240 Andy Todd   1097 49.33 5 1.0
1 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 55.10 5 2.0
4 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 57.52 5 3.0
5 2 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 55.55 5 4.0
6 2 Enterprise 22821 Steve Spreyer Chris Spreyer 1113 50.27 4 5.0
7 3 Enterprise 22554 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1113 57.33 4 6.0
8 3 Laser   Dan Sturman   1097 57.31 4 7.0
9 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 50.31 3 8.0
10 3 Comet 633 Helen Marriott   1204 RET   29.0

11/06 R10 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Laser 151240 Andy Todd   1097 46.0 5 1.0
2 2 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 46.58 5 2.0
3 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 54.31 5 3.0
4 2 Hornet 2100 Steve Harrison Liz Harrison 972 47.22 5 4.0
5 3 Laser   Dan Sturman   1097 52.42 4 5.0
6 3 Lazy E 189 Andy Clay Amy Spreyer 1100 RET   29.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

  • 25 Jun - 27 Jun
  • 02 Jul - 04 Jul
  • 09 Jul - 09 Jul