Early Spring Series - Summary to date.

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 19/03 R1 26/03 R2 02/04 R3 02/04 R4 09/04 R5 BB 09/04 R6 16/04 R7 16/04 R8 23/04 R9 23/04 R10 30/04 R11 30/04 R12 Total Nett
1st 1 Enterprise 21115 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) (3.0) (2.0) 19.0 7.0
2nd 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1097 3.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 157.0 12.0
3rd 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DSQ) 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 139.0 19.0
4th 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 (29.0 DNC) (8.0) (5.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 126.0 26.0
5th 2 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 178.0 33.0
6th 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 (6.0) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 (8.0) (7.0) 4.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 114.0 35.0
7th 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (10.0) 5.0 165.0 39.0
8th 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1139 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 DNC 220.0 75.0
9th 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 RET) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 225.0 80.0
10th 3 Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Ryan Hansford 1113 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 1.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 232.0 87.0
11th 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 10.0 (29.0 DNF) (29.0 DNF) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 235.0 90.0
12th 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 247.0 102.0
13th 2 Hornet   Steve Harrison Liz Harrison 972 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 1.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 275.0 130.0
14th 3 Laser L3/204564 George Williams   1097 5.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 RET) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 275.0 130.0
15th 3 Comet 663 Helen Marriott   1204 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (29.0 DNF) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 277.0 132.0
16th 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1097 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 296.0 151.0
17th 3 Laser 149413 Mark Rafferty   1097 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 298.0 153.0
18th 3 Enterprise 21059 Chris Lloyd   1113 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 308.0 163.0
19th       Amy Spreyer     (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 320.0 175.0
20th 1 Enterprise 22536 Phil Snewin Ros 1113 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 320.0 175.0
20th 2 Enterprise   Steve Spreyer Chris Spreyer 1113 1.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 320.0 175.0
22nd 1 Graduate 2879 Phil Proctor   1129 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 324.0 179.0
23rd 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNF 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 325.0 180.0
24th 3 Laser 204564 Douglas Lamb   1097 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 RET 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 326.0 181.0
25th 2 GP14 13711 Steve Harrison Liz Harrison 1158 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 326.0 181.0
26th 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   1158 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 29.0 DNF 327.0 182.0
27th 3 RS 300 335 George Williams   973 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC 328.0 183.0
28th 2 Laser 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1097 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 348.0 203.0

                                                                                                  19/03/2017 R1 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 22536 Phil Snewin Ros 1113 43.15 7 1.0
1 2 Enterprise   Steve Spreyer Chris Spreyer 1113 OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 21115 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 45.18 7 2.0
4 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1097 44.45 7 3.0
5 2 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 45.50 6 4.0
6 3 Laser L3/204564 George Williams   1097 46.36 6 5.0
7 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 52.23 5 6.0

                                                                                                  26/03/2017 R2 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 21115 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 43.59 4 1.0
1 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 OOD   1.0
3 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1097 43.49 4 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 52.40 4 3.0
5 3 Laser L3/204564 George Williams   1097 54.18 4 4.0
6 1 Graduate 2879 Phil Proctor   1129 56.24 4 5.0
7 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 46.57 3 6.0
8 2 GP14 13711 Steve Harrison Liz Harrison 1158 49.43 3 7.0
9 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 48.46 3 8.0
10 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 59.13 3 9.0
11 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 RET   29.0

                                                                                                  02/04/2017 R3 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 21115 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 46.36 5 1.0
1 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 48.55 5 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 50.21 5 3.0
5 2 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 49.45 5 4.0
6 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 51.57 5 5.0
7 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 50.09 5 6.0
8 3 Laser 149413 Mark Rafferty   1097 53.09 5 7.0
9 3 Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Ryan Hansford 1113 46.50 4 8.0
10 3 Comet 663 Helen Marriott   1204 56.06 4 9.0
11 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 59.16 4 10.0

                                                                                                  02/04/2017 R4 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 21115 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 48.06 5 1.0
2 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 50.38 5 2.0
3 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1097 50.04 5 3.0
4 2 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 50.19 5 4.0
5 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 49.56 5 5.0
6 3 Comet 663 Helen Marriott   1204 56.43 5 6.0
7 3 Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Ryan Hansford 1113 54.25 5 7.0
8 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 DNF   29.0

                                                                                                  09/04/2017 R5 BB - 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 21115 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 49.26 2 1.0
1 3 Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Ryan Hansford 1113 OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 51.23 2 2.0
4 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1139 52.48 2 3.0
5 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 52.49 2 4.0
6 2 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 54.28 2 5.0
7 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 54.55 2 6.0
8 2 Hornet   Steve Harrison Liz Harrison 972 50.06 2 7.0
9 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 64.22 2 8.0
10 3 Enterprise 21059 Chris Lloyd   1113 65.34 2 9.0
11 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 65.25 2 10.0
12 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 DNF   29.0
12 3 Comet 663 Helen Marriott   1204 DNF 2 29.0

                                                                                                  09/04/2017 R6 - 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 21115 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 51.24 3 1.0
1       Amy Spreyer     OOD   1.0
3 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1139 52.48 3 2.0
4 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 50.37 3 3.0
5 2 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 53.25 3 4.0
6 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 54.17 3 5.0
7 2 Hornet   Steve Harrison Liz Harrison 972 48.30 3 6.0
8 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 69.50 3 7.0
9 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 50.22 2 8.0
10 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 69.34 2 9.0
11 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 DSQ   29.0
11 3 Enterprise 21059 Chris Lloyd   1113 DNF   29.0

                                                                                                  16/04/2017 R7 - 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 21115 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 48.24 5 1.0
1 2 Hornet   Steve Harrison Liz Harrison 972 OOD   1.0
3 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 48.37 5 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 48.45 5 3.0
5 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1139 50.15 5 4.0
6 3 Laser L3/204564 George Williams   1097 49.58 5 5.0
7 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 49.17 5 6.0
8 3 Laser 204564 Douglas Lamb   1097 54.47 5 7.0
9 3 Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Ryan Hansford 1113 55.51 5 8.0
10 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 57.15 5 9.0
11 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 DNF 5 29.0

                                                                                                  16/04/2017 R8 - 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Enterprise 21115 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 35.30 3 1.0
2 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1139 38.40 3 2.0
3 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 37.52 3 3.0
4 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 37.59 3 4.0
5 3 Enterprise 22117 Andy Clay Ryan Hansford 1113 38.28 3 5.0
6 2 Laser 126038 Bill Johnson   1097 40.11 3 6.0
7 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 40.18 3 7.0
8 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 40.08 3 8.0
9 3 Laser L3/204564 George Williams   1097 RET   29.0
9 3 Laser 204564 Douglas Lamb   1097 RET   29.0

                                                                                                  23/04/2017 R9 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1097 45.58 5 1.0
1 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 OOD   1.0
3 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 50.02 5 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 21115 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 48.10 5 3.0
5 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 48.40 5 4.0
6 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 49.11 5 5.0
7 2 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 49.30 5 6.0
8 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 49.27 5 7.0
9 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 47.06 4 8.0
10 3 Enterprise 21059 Chris Lloyd   1113 51.06 4 9.0

                                                                                                  23/04/2017 R10 at 12:01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1097 38.54 5 1.0
2 1 Enterprise 21115 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 40.37 5 2.0
3 1 Enterprise 23137 Wally Riley Lesley Riley 1113 40.42 5 3.0
4 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 39.13 5 4.0
5 2 Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done 1113 41.08 5 5.0
6 2 Laser 165627 Mark Roberts   1097 41.20 5 6.0
7 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 45.12 5 7.0
8 3 Laser 164577 Mike Evans   1097 45.40 4 8.0

                                                                                                  30/04/2017 R11 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1097 49.04 5 1.0
1 3 Laser 149413 Mark Rafferty   1097 OOD   1.0
3 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1097 52.07 5 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 21115 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 55.03 5 3.0
5 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 57.21 5 4.0
6 3 RS aero 7 1595 Jeanette Davies   1071 58.02 5 5.0
7 2 Laser Radial 204123 James Wynn-Edwards   1139 51.10 4 6.0
8 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 56.50 4 7.0
9 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   1158 57.10 4 8.0
10 3 RS 300 335 George Williams   973 57.33 4 9.0
11 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 51.37 3 10.0

                                                                                                  30/04/2017 R12 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 1 Laser 151250 Andy Todd   1097 46.57 5 1.0
1 3 Comet 663 Helen Marriott   1204 OOD   1.0
3 1 Enterprise 21115 Mark Neild Jacky Finch 1113 50.07 5 2.0
4 1 Enterprise 22660 Bill Boughall Fay Newham 1113 50.34 5 3.0
5 2 Laser 180667 John Harvey   1097 51.04 5 4.0
6 3 GP14 13834 Mike Harvey Reg Binnersley 1158 55.47 4 5.0
7 3 GP14 13839 Larry Hansford Chris Hansford 1158 50.47 3 6.0
8 3 GP14 13711 Dave Harrison   1158 DNF 4 29.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 
  • 20 Aug - 27 Aug
  • 29 Aug - 05 Sep
  • 07 Sep - 12 Sep